Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2958,262
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2735,141
ParanaArgentina 13,1028,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7867,945
PehuajoArgentina 13,5748,435
PergaminoArgentina 13,3288,282
PigeArgentina 13,7718,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1868,194
PosadasArgentina 12,5067,771
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5727,813
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4818,377
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3948,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4687,748
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7032,923
ParakouBenin 7,3234,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0746,260
ParacatuBrazil 11,1716,942
ParanaBrazil 10,6946,646
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1077,524
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5547,180
ParintinsBrazil 9,8766,137
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5135,911
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5037,770
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3117,029
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0426,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1066,280
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8976,771
PeixeBrazil 10,6596,624
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1616,314
PicosBrazil 9,9366,174
PiraiBrazil 11,6787,257
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0806,885
PompeuBrazil 11,3387,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9827,446
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6515,997
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2527,613
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7436,676
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6617,867
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5176,535
PosseBrazil 10,8226,725
PlevenBulgaria 3,4712,157
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6102,243
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6425,371
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1283,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5243,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0823,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6262,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4333,376
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2393,256
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4593,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5163,428
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3803,343
ParronChile 13,6578,487
Puerto AysenChile 14,8799,246
Puerto MonttChile 14,4798,998
Punta ArenasChile 15,6049,696
PingbianChina 6,7864,217
PeralesColombia 9,6606,003
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2485,747
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3495,810
PragueCzech Republic 2,7251,693
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1045,036
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9354,931
PoloDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8864,900
PichilingueEcuador 10,3816,451
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4046,465
PuyoEcuador 10,3806,450
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8633,022
ParisFrance 2,9661,843
PerpignanFrance 3,6282,254
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2848,876
Port-GentilGabon 8,3935,215
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6526,619
PotsdamGermany 2,4761,539
PatrasGreece 4,0352,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2281,385
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9181,813
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9924,966
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0845,024
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7565,441
PecsHungary 3,1711,971
PambanIndia 8,1535,066
PuneIndia 7,0154,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8476,119
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0146,223
PadovaItaly 3,2562,023
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1781,975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0592,522
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0532,519
PantelleriaItaly 4,2102,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3332,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9072,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5102,181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5762,222
PiacenzaItaly 3,3252,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4572,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3622,089
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7502,331
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7702,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6702,281
PrizziItaly 4,1032,549
PakseLaos 8,2885,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1765,702
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8686,754
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9076,778
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5396,549
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5752,222
PatheinMyanmar 7,7874,839
PutaoMyanmar 6,7394,188
PyiMyanmar 7,5834,712
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7298,531
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0249,958
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8755,515
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7874,839
PohangNorth Korea 6,7284,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3163,925
PadidanPakistan 5,9743,712
PanjgurPakistan 5,8643,644
ParachinarPakistan 5,2713,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0343,749
PeshawarPakistan 5,2973,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0857,510
PilarParaguay 12,5207,780
PiscoPeru 11,6387,232
PiuraPeru 10,8546,745
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3097,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2455,745
PoznanPoland 2,4601,529
PrzemyslPoland 2,7531,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0322,505
PortalegrePortugal 4,1532,581
Porto Portugal 3,9722,468
PavelecRussia 2,4721,536
PecoraRussia 1,7421,083
PermRussia 2,3991,491
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5103,424
PetrozavodskRussia 1,533953
PjatigorskRussia 3,5892,230
PoronajskRussia 5,6463,509
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2992,050
Providenja BayRussia 4,5442,824
PskovRussia 1,8971,179
PodorSenegal 6,7604,201
PopradSlovakia 2,8301,759
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0747,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1686,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9792,473
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3045,160
Port SudanSudan 6,2043,855
ParamariboSuriname 8,9205,543
PiteåSweden 1,027638
PalmyraSyria 4,5632,836
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6448,479
PhetchabunThailand 8,0114,978
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9464,938
PhraeThailand 7,8004,847
PhuketThailand 8,8445,496
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8145,477
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2725,140
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4635,259
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5895,337
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8951,799
PoltavaUkraine 2,8631,779
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1008,141
PradoUruguay 13,3118,271
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2938,260
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3343,936
Pana, IlUsa 6,3213,928
Paoli, InUsa 6,2813,903
Paris, IlUsa 6,2283,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6753,527
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4654,018
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0254,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7944,222
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4303,996
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2913,909
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2174,485
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2013,853
Perry, OkUsa 6,8824,276
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8903,660
Philo, OhUsa 6,0673,770
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4954,657
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0673,770
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9454,316
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6393,504
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9633,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7383,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5493,448
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4794,026
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6393,504
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1483,820
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8654,266
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,1043,793
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4554,632
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7663,583
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,1043,793
Portage, WiUsa 5,8313,624
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3563,328
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3593,952
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9863,720
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9954,347
Priest River, IdUsa 5,9873,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1103,797
Princeton, InUsa 6,4404,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5883,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8114,233
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3095,784
PetaukeZambia 9,9076,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -