Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9763,092
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9762,471
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6786,014
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8611,778
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0623,146
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,5503,449
QuinteroChile 13,5508,420
QingdaoChina 6,4824,028
QiqiharChina 5,3883,348
QuitoEcuador 10,2526,371
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,41310,199
QuettaPakistan 5,5783,466
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1304,431
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0754,396
Quang TriVietnam 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -