Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,9713,089
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6112,865
EsquelArgentina 14,5799,059
EzeizaArgentina 13,3708,308
East SaleAustralia 15,1669,424
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9918,694
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9928,695
EssendonAustralia 15,0659,362
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6917,265
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7507,923
EspinosaBrazil 10,8246,726
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2233,246
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3763,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3373,316
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3483,323
Edson, AbCanada 5,3973,354
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,3142,681
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6083,485
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6423,506
Eureka, NtCanada 2,2751,414
ErlianChina 5,4523,388
El CaranoColombia 9,5665,945
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1421,331
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9474,939
El ArishEgypt 4,8993,045
El TorEgypt 5,2153,241
ErfurtGermany 2,6441,643
EssenGermany 2,6301,634
EsfahanIran 4,9973,105
EilatIsrael 5,0793,156
EsashiJapan 6,3663,956
EldoretKenya 8,2985,156
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6422,885
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0413,133
EeldeNetherlands 2,4451,519
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1285,672
EnuguNigeria 7,6044,725
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4977,766
EvoraPortugal 4,2392,634
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5293,436
EkimcanRussia 5,0153,116
Elat’MaRussia 2,3901,485
ElistaRussia 3,3632,090
ErbogacenRussia 3,5632,214
EssejRussia 2,7531,711
Ed DueimSudan 6,7794,213
El FasherSudan 6,7834,215
El GeneinaSudan 6,7904,219
El ObeidSudan 6,8574,261
El ShowakSudan 6,7644,203
En NahudSudan 6,8984,287
EdirneTurkey 3,6722,282
ErzincanTurkey 4,0122,493
ErzurumTurkey 4,0082,491
EskisehirTurkey 3,9072,428
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
EntebbeUganda 8,3285,175
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2771,415
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3471,458
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6583,516
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9414,313
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1293,187
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9973,726
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6684,143
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5534,693
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1253,806
Elko, NvUsa 6,7644,204
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5854,092
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6993,541
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9144,296
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2973,292
Erie, PaUsa 5,7983,603
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5374,062
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5314,058
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,7584,199
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,9084,292
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8853,657
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,6254,117
Evansville, InUsa 6,4223,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -