Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0393,131
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8192,995
HuamboAngola 9,7126,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5047,770
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6739,740
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6749,740
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2438,229
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6962,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8753,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0563,142
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0303,126
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0812,536
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6082,863
Hope, BcCanada 5,9323,686
HaikouChina 7,9004,909
HailarChina 5,0833,159
HamiChina 4,9973,105
HetanChina 5,1943,228
HavanaCuba 7,8854,900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9544,943
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0284,989
HelwanEgypt 5,0123,115
HurguadaEgypt 5,3333,314
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7221,070
HelsinkiFinland 1,6111,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,596992
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6238,465
HamburgGermany 2,3581,465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3581,465
HannoverGermany 2,4891,547
HelgolandGermany 2,3161,439
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,9961,862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3692,715
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6051,619
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5295,921
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3535,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7161,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2534,507
HaifaIsrael 4,7182,932
HaboroJapan 6,1343,812
HachijojimaJapan 7,2974,534
HachinoheJapan 6,5414,065
HagiJapan 6,9534,321
HakodateJapan 6,3863,968
HamadaJapan 6,9184,299
HamamatsuJapan 7,0734,395
HikoneJapan 6,9814,338
HimejiJapan 6,9904,344
HiradoJapan 7,0174,360
HirooJapan 6,3903,971
HiroshimaJapan 6,9814,338
HitaJapan 7,0584,386
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1714,456
HunLibya 5,0503,138
HomboriMali 6,7054,167
HomalinMyanmar 6,9274,305
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8744,893
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31310,137
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
HororataNew Zealand 16,31510,139
HyderabadPakistan 6,1393,815
HuanucoPeru 11,2246,975
HelPoland 2,2141,376
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5453,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4611,529
HatangaRussia 2,4651,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6451,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2116,345
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3823,345
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9641,842
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3667,684
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4193,989
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1273,807
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5465,310
HalaibSudan 5,9073,671
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6614,139
HudeibaSudan 6,3963,975
HaparandaSweden 984612
HarnosandSweden 1,324823
HamaSyria 4,4832,786
HassakahSyria 4,3812,722
Hua HinThailand 8,3875,212
HakkariTurkey 4,3082,677
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4661,532
HersonUkraine 3,1681,969
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8131,748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3683,336
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9023,667
Hart, MiUsa 5,7533,575
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6033,482
Hartington, NeUsa 6,1813,841
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9244,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,2723,898
Hays, KsUsa 6,6094,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,1274,429
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4784,026
Helena, MtUsa 6,0703,772
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6423,506
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5954,098
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8964,285
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8294,244
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9693,709
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8713,648
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9373,690
Holly, CoUsa 6,7864,217
Homer, AkUsa 5,0823,158
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1703,834
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5464,068
Horton, KsUsa 6,4554,011
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,2723,898
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2223,867
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6803,530
Houma, LaUsa 7,4074,603
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4874,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2543,886
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7624,202
Huron, SdUsa 6,0163,738
HanoiVietnam 7,6604,760
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7755,453
HarareZimbabwe 10,3136,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -