Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1153,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2213,244
JuninArgentina 13,4078,332
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8927,390
JacobinaBrazil 10,3556,435
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5955,962
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7756,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2056,963
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5717,190
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,329
JiuquanChina 5,4623,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3295,797
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9564,944
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0765,018
JoensuuFinland 1,380857
JokioinenFinland 1,533953
JyvskylFinland 1,371852
JakobshavnGreenland 2,3461,458
JulianehbGreenland 2,9411,828
JagdalpurIndia 7,1754,458
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6016,588
JerusalemIsrael 4,8252,998
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1355,677
JosNigeria 7,2184,486
Jan Mayen bNorway 990615
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 977607
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8273,621
JhelumPakistan 5,4673,397
JiwaniPakistan 6,0173,739
JuliacaPeru 11,6437,235
JakutskRussia 4,0242,501
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3962,111
JenisejskRussia 3,3862,104
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2603,890
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8803,654
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2086,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9923,723
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5644,079
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2136,968
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4072,739
JubaSudan 7,7874,839
JokkmokkSweden 881547
JönköpingSweden 1,8731,164
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8771,166
JendoubaTunisia 4,2652,650
JerbaTunisia 4,5432,823
JerseyUk 2,9871,856
JaltaUkraine 3,4212,126
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0994,411
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0664,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2803,902
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9473,696
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1123,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -