Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4522,766
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6483,510
OranArgentina 12,2937,639
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5017,768
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
OstendeBelgium 2,6951,674
ObidosBrazil 9,7646,067
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0334,370
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3353,315
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3363,316
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3928,943
OdenseDenmark 2,1611,343
OtavaloEcuador 10,2036,340
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9338,658
OuluFinland 1,091678
OroomiehIran 4,3202,684
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7712,343
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4264,615
ObihiroJapan 6,3223,929
OfunatoJapan 6,7024,165
OitaJapan 7,0844,402
OkayamaJapan 6,9894,343
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6294,741
OmaezakiJapan 7,1014,412
OmuJapan 6,1383,814
OnahamaJapan 6,9114,295
OsakaJapan 7,0274,367
OshimaJapan 7,1124,420
OtaruJapan 6,2453,881
OwaseJapan 7,1104,418
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0583,143
OujoaMorocco 4,5632,835
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7468,542
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,38210,180
OphirNew Zealand 16,44110,217
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8049,821
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52210,267
OcotalNicaragua 9,0025,594
OrlandNorway 1,257781
OsloNorway 1,6571,030
OhotskRussia 4,5752,843
OkhotskRussia 4,5752,843
OlekminskRussia 3,9682,466
OlenekRussia 3,0011,865
OmskRussia 3,1661,967
OnegaRussia 1,383860
OrenburgRussia 3,0131,872
OymyakonRussia 4,1682,590
OviedoSpain 3,6842,289
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,272790
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9561,216
OdessaUkraine 3,1731,972
OvrucUkraine 2,6171,627
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5494,070
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2653,893
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0893,784
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6044,104
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7093,547
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9624,326
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5124,047
Olivia, MnUsa 5,8993,665
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2153,862
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2893,908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2853,905
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3073,919
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2734,520
Orono, MeUsa 5,1783,218
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8173,615
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5533,450
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1483,820
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5124,047
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4464,006
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8103,611
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -