Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1853,222
ChlefAlgeria 4,3642,712
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3042,675
CeresArgentina 12,9428,042
ChamicalArgentina 13,1178,151
ChepesArgentina 13,2298,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7709,179
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9828,067
CórdobaArgentina 13,1588,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1668,182
CorrientesArgentina 12,5937,825
CairnsAustralia 12,8537,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9229,273
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,955
CedunaAustralia 14,1588,798
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1258,156
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4268,964
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4737,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4859,001
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1054,415
CharnocksBarbados 8,2725,140
CotonouBenin 7,6574,758
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4167,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6697,252
CabroboBrazil 10,0386,238
CaceresBrazil 11,3437,049
CaetiteBrazil 10,7206,661
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8126,097
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7297,288
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0537,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7327,290
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9006,152
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8036,713
CaparaoBrazil 11,3997,083
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4017,085
CaratingaBrazil 11,3297,040
CaravelasBrazil 11,0346,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7666,690
CarolinaBrazil 10,1226,290
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0687,499
CataguasesBrazil 11,5147,155
CatalaoBrazil 11,3047,025
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6487,238
CaxiasBrazil 9,7466,056
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5697,811
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6315,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5477,175
ChapecoBrazil 12,3887,698
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8966,771
CipoBrazil 10,2966,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2706,382
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2787,009
CordeiroBrazil 11,5757,193
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7126,657
CorumbaBrazil 11,6637,247
CoximBrazil 11,5247,161
CrateusBrazil 9,7096,033
CuiabaBrazil 11,2456,988
CuritibaBrazil 12,1167,529
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6213,493
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5752,221
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9243,681
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8241,755
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5772,223
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7312,318
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8783,653
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8513,015
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7942,979
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8803,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8743,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8693,026
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8782,410
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5522,829
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1652,588
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4182,745
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6931,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2003,231
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1563,204
Comox, BcCanada 5,9443,694
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Coronation, AbCanada 5,4723,400
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,8133,612
ChicoChile 14,9729,304
ChillanChile 13,9418,663
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9918,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9198,028
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9119,266
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7478,542
ChangchunChina 5,7943,600
ChangduChina 6,3283,932
ChangshaChina 7,0974,410
ChengduChina 6,5784,088
ChongqingChina 6,7804,213
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2085,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2712,033
CamagueyCuba 7,9264,925
CasablancaCuba 7,8644,887
ChebCzech Republic 2,7371,701
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1141,314
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8794,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9814,960
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9424,935
CanarEcuador 10,5216,538
CairoEgypt 4,9853,098
CaenFrance 2,9651,842
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1901,982
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9495,561
CocobeachGabon 8,1995,095
CologneGermany 2,6791,665
ChiosGreece 4,0362,508
CorfuGreece 3,8812,412
ConakryGuinea 7,5144,669
CatacamasHonduras 8,8515,500
CholutecaHonduras 9,0555,627
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7784,833
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7934,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7934,221
ChahbaharIran 5,9673,708
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6281,633
ClonesIreland 2,5411,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5681,596
CorkIreland 2,8101,746
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8161,750
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9572,459
CameriItaly 3,2642,028
CampobassoItaly 3,6722,282
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8772,409
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9702,467
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9072,428
Cape MeleItaly 3,4422,139
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8412,387
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1262,564
CerviaItaly 3,3852,104
CiampinoItaly 3,6532,270
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3982,112
Cisa PassItaly 3,3722,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6312,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1291,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2122,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9512,455
ChibaJapan 7,0384,373
ChichibuJapan 6,9724,333
ChichijimaJapan 8,0044,974
ChoshiJapan 7,0404,375
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5702,840
ChilekaMalawi 10,0926,271
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8936,148
ChitipaMalawi 9,4155,851
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8884,902
ComitanMexico 8,8765,516
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3546,434
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0643,147
ChoirMongolia 5,0543,141
CasablancaMorocco 4,7822,971
ChindeMozambique 10,4256,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0294,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3349,528
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,51410,262
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0629,981
CondegaNicaragua 9,0295,610
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5465,310
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9214,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4874,031
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6724,146
ChhorPakistan 6,1593,827
ChitralPakistan 5,1063,173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2727,626
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1267,535
CajamarcaPeru 10,9986,834
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8806,761
ChiclayoPeru 11,0016,836
ChimbotePeru 11,2146,968
CuzcoPeru 11,4897,140
CzestochowaPoland 2,6361,638
CoimbraPortugal 4,0702,529
CalafatRomania 3,4002,113
CeahlauRomania 3,0741,910
ClujRomania 3,0921,921
ConstantaRomania 3,4022,114
CraiovaRomania 3,3672,092
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0941,301
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9491,211
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1641,966
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0132,494
Cape UelenRussia 4,3592,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7603,579
CaraRussia 4,2642,650
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1661,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6752,283
ChitaRussia 4,6272,875
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6252,874
CokurdahRussia 3,4902,169
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4372,757
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0637,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0533,762
CaceresSpain 4,1142,557
CadizSpain 4,4352,756
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1292,566
CordobaSpain 4,2692,653
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4285,237
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1035,035
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4485,249
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6964,783
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5964,721
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3355,179
ChumphonThailand 8,5875,336
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8422,387
CorumTurkey 3,8632,401
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5512,828
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7701,721
CernovcyUkraine 2,9251,818
ChernigovUkraine 2,6221,630
CarrascoUruguay 13,3028,266
ColoniaUruguay 13,3108,271
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9344,930
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5764,087
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Camden, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Canton, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1353,812
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3853,967
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9573,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3533,948
Casper, WyUsa 6,3563,950
Centralia, WaUsa 6,2133,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9533,699
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4053,980
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0383,752
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7654,204
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7634,202
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8633,643
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6794,151
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3823,344
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5684,081
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6784,150
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5104,046
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0333,749
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0153,738
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9614,326
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9623,705
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4233,991
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2393,877
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2253,868
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1353,812
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2993,914
Clark, SdUsa 5,9463,695
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9444,315
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5194,051
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9784,336
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9143,675
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0683,771
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,474
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9373,690
College Park, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7594,200
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4624,016
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6824,152
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2503,884
Columbus, InUsa 6,2813,903
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7254,179
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0913,785
Conception, MoUsa 6,4063,980
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5184,050
Conway, ArUsa 6,8634,265
Conway, ScUsa 6,6174,112
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5583,454
Corning, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3973,354
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2874,528
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6343,501
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4834,028
Covington, LaUsa 7,2384,498
Covington, TnUsa 6,7044,166
Crete, NeUsa 6,3483,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0883,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0472,515
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0472,515
CaracasVenezuela 8,7665,447
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9185,542
CoroVenezuela 8,7515,438
ChipataZambia 9,8386,113
ChomaZambia 10,1736,322
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -