Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6163,490
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5122,804
DavisAntarctica 16,43910,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4577,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9747,441
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9426,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5769,058
DhakaBangladesh 6,9314,307
D’UccleBelgium 2,7251,693
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1986,959
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1316,917
DouradosBrazil 11,9257,410
DoualaCameroon 7,8654,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3082,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3463,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2223,245
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0593,144
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8773,030
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3123,301
DuianChina 5,8133,612
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5442,202
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1624,451
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9364,931
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0625,010
DabaaEgypt 4,8633,022
DakhlaEgypt 5,4803,405
DijonFrance 3,1051,929
DresdenGermany 2,6121,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,053654
DebrecenHungary 3,0081,869
DalatangiIceland 1,584985
DaltonganjIndia 6,7004,163
DarbhangaIndia 6,5264,056
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6514,133
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6524,134
DumkaIndia 6,7684,205
DwarkaIndia 6,4814,027
DezfulIran 4,9653,086
DublinIreland 2,6031,618
DecimomannuItaly 3,9472,453
DobbiacoItaly 3,1081,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7024,786
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7902,977
DagorettiKenya 8,5135,290
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0921,300
DedzaMalawi 9,9356,174
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2403,256
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9093,050
DaweiMyanmar 8,1735,079
De BiltNetherlands 2,5731,599
De KooyNetherlands 2,4871,545
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4831,543
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0219,956
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,30910,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,53710,276
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,54210,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7371,080
DalbandinPakistan 5,6653,520
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5123,425
DirPakistan 5,1763,216
DroshPakistan 5,1353,191
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6125,352
DohaQatar 5,7883,597
DorohoiRomania 2,9721,847
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7961,116
DudinkaRussia 2,2411,392
DzardzanRussia 3,2422,015
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6523,512
DakarSenegal 7,0194,361
DaruSierra Leone 7,6434,749
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6507,239
DamazinSudan 7,0414,375
DongolaSudan 6,1933,848
DamascusSyria 4,6682,901
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6682,900
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5032,798
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7342,942
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1535,688
DjerbaTunisia 4,5752,843
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2212,623
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1941,363
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4921,549
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9781,850
DonetskUkraine 3,0721,909
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8603,641
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6994,163
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1943,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2154,484
Danville, IlUsa 6,2283,870
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0653,769
David City, NeUsa 6,3243,930
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2063,857
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1304,431
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2604,512
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2543,886
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0943,787
Delphine, InUsa 6,0963,788
Denton, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6604,139
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2093,858
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9104,294
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7023,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8683,647
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6274,118
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2613,891
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0683,771
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7644,203
Dover, DeUsa 6,0043,731
Dover, TnUsa 6,6524,134
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0433,755
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6133,488
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Durham, NhUsa 5,4433,383
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0073,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -