Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8619,235
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9526,806
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7209,147
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8948,012
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
WoomeraAustralia 14,1448,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2207,593
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3072,677
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6593,517
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8603,020
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8583,019
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5453,446
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4083,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,3633,333
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6465,372
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
WajimaJapan 6,7704,207
WakamatsuJapan 6,8314,245
WakayamaJapan 7,0674,391
WakkanaiJapan 6,0213,742
WajirKenya 8,2095,101
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8366,734
WindhoekNamibia 10,7966,709
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8809,868
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8089,824
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8689,860
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,09510,002
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4819,620
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0039,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8459,847
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6759,741
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9729,925
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6359,716
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7429,782
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6209,707
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,33910,154
WintonNew Zealand 16,52610,270
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6159,704
WarsawPoland 2,4871,545
WroclawPoland 2,6061,619
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3433,942
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7444,191
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9053,669
WauSudan 7,4524,630
WaddingtonUk 2,5321,573
Waco, TxUsa 7,3574,572
Wake IslandUsa 9,3315,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6324,121
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2413,878
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6494,132
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2443,880
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0683,771
Warren, OhUsa 5,9343,688
Warren, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4113,984
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0503,759
Washington, IaUsa 6,2253,868
Washington, InUsa 6,3073,919
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9174,299
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4813,406
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9223,680
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9373,689
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9623,705
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2003,852
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0074,354
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1044,415
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7584,200
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2484,504
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9394,312
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0393,753
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9003,666
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4254,614
West Point, GaUsa 6,8904,281
West Point, NyUsa 5,7383,566
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3863,968
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1753,837
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1364,434
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7164,173
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,0423,754
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7523,575
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2433,880
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2783,901
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7943,601
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7323,562
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9003,666
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9243,681
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5584,075
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2183,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9853,719
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7934,221
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6393,504
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2974,534
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5674,081
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0883,783
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -