Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7862,353
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2528,235
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9938,074
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4488,356
ViennaAustria 2,9241,817
VitebskBelarus 2,1961,365
VassourasBrazil 11,6477,238
VicosaBrazil 11,4497,114
VitoriaBrazil 11,3407,047
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7736,694
VarnaBulgaria 3,5102,181
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1103,176
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9763,714
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3303,312
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3233,308
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,0403,753
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,0753,775
ValdiviaChile 14,3138,894
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2648,864
VallenarChile 13,0858,131
ValparaisoChile 13,5368,411
VanguardiaColombia 9,6445,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4286,480
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9501,212
VestervigDenmark 2,0271,260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9144,918
VilsandiEstonia 1,7971,117
VaasaFinland 1,279795
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9401,205
VeravalIndia 6,6714,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3574,571
ValentiaIreland 2,8421,766
VeniceItaly 3,2432,015
VeronaItaly 3,2652,029
VicenzaItaly 3,2422,015
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6242,252
ViterboItaly 3,5852,228
VolterraItaly 3,4852,166
VientianeLaos 7,8914,903
VarenaLithuania 2,2661,408
VilniusLithuania 2,2271,384
VeracruzMexico 8,6705,388
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6631,655
VaernesNorway 1,270789
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,462909
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 608378
VillarricaParaguay 12,3467,672
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2472,018
VanavaraRussia 3,4962,172
VasileviciRussia 2,5231,568
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0791,292
VerhojanskRussia 3,5472,204
ViljujskRussia 3,6642,277
VitimRussia 3,8622,400
Vize IslandRussia 1,471914
VladivostokRussia 6,0403,753
VolgogradRussia 3,1101,932
VologdaRussia 1,8931,176
VoronezRussia 2,7031,680
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7892,355
VytegraRussia 1,6531,027
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1325,675
ValenciaSpain 4,0262,502
ValladolidSpain 3,8512,393
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8532,394
VisbySweden 1,8741,165
VanTurkey 4,2032,612
ValleyUk 2,5911,610
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8461,769
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,1404,437
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8943,041
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2313,872
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,3563,950
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,1563,826
Vevay, InUsa 6,2823,904
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1174,422
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6464,752
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8823,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -