Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0893,162
NeuquenArgentina 14,0768,747
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5028,390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9189,270
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5589,046
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5234,675
NatitingouBenin 7,2274,491
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6067,212
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4774,647
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6774,771
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7982,360
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9913,723
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4382,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3942,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2782,658
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3373,317
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3303,312
N’DjamenaChad 6,9424,314
NanchangChina 7,1494,443
NanjingChina 6,8704,269
NanningChina 7,5594,697
NicosiaCyprus 4,4432,761
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2071,371
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
NegeleEthiopia 7,8064,851
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5668,430
NandiFiji 13,5668,430
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,415879
NancyFrance 2,9371,825
NantesFrance 3,2031,990
NiceFrance 3,4842,165
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3691,472
NurembergGermany 2,8081,745
NurnbergGermany 2,8071,744
NaxosGreece 4,1742,594
NanortalikGreenland 2,9721,847
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8811,790
NordGreenland 1,105687
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7931,736
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6294,741
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8774,273
New DelhiIndia 6,0253,744
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7482,329
NaganoJapan 6,8794,275
NagasakiJapan 7,0934,407
NagoJapan 7,6984,784
NagoyaJapan 7,0104,356
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7334,805
NaraJapan 7,0334,370
NazeJapan 7,5484,691
NemuroJapan 6,3273,932
NiigataJapan 6,7654,204
NikkoJapan 6,9024,289
NobeokaJapan 7,1554,446
NairobiKenya 8,5125,290
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2957,019
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6312,878
NidaLithuania 2,1381,329
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9766,199
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7796,698
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6345,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7796,077
NaraMali 6,7974,224
NioroMali 6,8214,239
NemaMauritania 6,6374,125
NouakchottMauritania 6,6204,114
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8968,635
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9529,913
NelsonNew Zealand 16,09210,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,10510,008
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1915,712
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7124,171
NiameyNiger 6,8694,268
Narvik, NordlandNorway 675420
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 448278
Ny-AlesundNorway 522324
NawabshahPakistan 6,0453,756
NokkundiPakistan 5,6333,500
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9647,434
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8005,469
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,412877
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8683,025
NikolaevRussia 3,1181,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1793,218
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3833,345
NizneangarskRussia 4,1432,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9342,445
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0931,300
NovgorodRussia 1,8491,149
NovosibirskRussia 3,4442,140
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4445,247
No. 6Sudan 6,0323,748
NyalaSudan 6,9554,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0134,980
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0625,010
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8195,480
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7504,816
NarathiwatThailand 9,1015,656
NigdeTurkey 4,1462,576
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2942,668
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0831,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9783,715
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9783,715
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5884,094
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2154,483
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7004,164
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5473,447
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8053,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9073,670
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0143,737
New London, WiUsa 5,7833,594
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3444,564
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3534,569
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9563,701
New YorkUsa 5,7383,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7683,585
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7593,579
Newark, NjUsa 5,7743,588
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5443,445
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7754,210
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8904,281
Newport, TnUsa 6,5174,050
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5522,829
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2313,872
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2533,886
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6234,115
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2883,908
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4203,990
Norton, KsUsa 6,5254,055
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9533,699
NdolaZambia 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -