Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9373,068
FarahAfghanistan 5,2373,254
FormosaArgentina 12,4447,733
ForrestAustralia 13,8598,612
FrancistownBotswana 10,6626,625
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3645,819
FloraniaBrazil 9,7166,037
FlorestaBrazil 10,0286,232
FlorianoBrazil 9,9436,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3307,662
FormosaBrazil 11,0026,837
FortalezaBrazil 9,5055,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2747,627
FrancaBrazil 11,5457,174
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9983,106
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,7522,953
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9783,094
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9223,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5882,851
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1763,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8743,029
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0133,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0173,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
FayaChad 6,2843,905
FamagustaCyprus 4,4532,767
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1731,351
FarafraEgypt 5,3013,294
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4765,267
FichtelbergGermany 2,6941,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7571,713
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7512,331
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9281,819
FaranahGuinea 7,4154,608
FalconaraItaly 3,4482,143
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4382,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6802,287
FonniItaly 3,8602,399
FrontoneItaly 3,4622,151
FrosinoneItaly 3,6672,279
FukauraJapan 6,4924,034
FukueJapan 7,0694,393
FukuiJapan 6,8974,286
FukuokaJapan 7,0154,359
FukushimaJapan 6,8154,235
FukuyamaJapan 6,9964,347
FushikiJapan 6,8384,249
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4422,760
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8576,747
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2506,991
FunchalMadeira 5,0553,141
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1535,066
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6992,920
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,514941
FaroPortugal 4,4102,740
FerganaRussia 4,6242,874
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6114,730
FalunSweden 1,552965
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6381,639
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3742,097
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4942,792
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4444,004
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2253,868
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9563,701
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7163,552
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2073,236
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8263,620
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9683,708
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0133,736
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8074,230
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0394,374
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9014,288
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0023,730
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2964,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8023,606
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8413,629
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5774,087
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0623,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5854,092
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4694,641
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6194,113
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8884,280
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0483,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2144,483
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5293,436
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3593,952
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9073,670
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1383,814
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,2764,521
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8393,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -