Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0312,505
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2392,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0322,506
YaoundeCameroon 7,8764,894
YokoCameroon 7,6824,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2153,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4142,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3803,343
YanjiChina 6,0063,732
YichangChina 6,7934,221
YinchuanChina 5,8253,620
YiningChina 4,5212,810
YariguiesColombia 9,3445,806
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
YazdIran 5,1153,179
YakushimaJapan 7,3654,577
YamagataJapan 6,7584,200
YamaguchiJapan 6,9814,338
YokkaichiJapan 7,0254,366
YokohamaJapan 7,0454,378
YonagoJapan 6,8934,283
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7914,841
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8066,093
YeMyanmar 8,0404,996
YolaNigeria 7,2724,519
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8234,240
YurimaguasPeru 10,7956,708
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6311,635
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8783,653
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4072,739
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2223,866
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0303,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2213,866
York, PaUsa 5,9283,684
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8973,664
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -