Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1123,177
BustAfghanistan 5,3773,341
BatnaAlgeria 4,3662,713
BecharAlgeria 4,9283,063
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2702,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0783,155
BiskraAlgeria 4,4762,781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2103,238
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,25710,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,26610,108
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,28110,117
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7419,782
ByrdAntarctica 18,87011,726
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8848,628
BarilocheArgentina 14,3948,944
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3438,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2748,870
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
BrestBelarus 2,4991,553
BrusselsBelgium 2,7251,693
Belize CityBelize 8,6345,365
BeninBenin 7,6574,758
BohiconBenin 7,5704,704
BermudaBermuda 6,3733,960
BageBrazil 12,8788,003
BambuiBrazil 11,4487,114
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5267,162
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9076,156
BarcelosBrazil 9,8796,139
BarraBrazil 10,4136,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8656,130
BarreirasBrazil 10,5766,572
BelémBrazil 9,5155,913
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3887,077
BelterraBrazil 9,8256,105
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2246,353
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4967,765
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6556,621
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0456,864
BrevesBrazil 9,5965,963
BurgasBulgaria 3,5852,228
BurundiBurundi 8,6825,395
BatouriCameroon 7,7964,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8923,040
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,9323,686
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8942,420
Banff, AbCanada 5,6393,504
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2863,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,6873,534
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2553,266
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5993,479
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3233,308
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6043,482
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4693,399
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4773,404
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1373,192
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6742,283
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7974,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1464,441
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9039,261
BeijingChina 5,9623,705
BarranquillaColombia 8,9595,567
Benito SalasColombia 9,8226,104
BogotáColombia 9,6025,967
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8231,754
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9144,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3115,164
BaniDominican Republic 8,0374,995
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0685,013
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
BahariyaEgypt 5,1653,210
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0983,168
BiarritzFrance 3,6042,240
BordeauxFrance 3,4432,140
BrestFrance 3,1071,931
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5348,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5328,409
BitamGabon 8,0705,015
BanjulGambia 7,1414,438
BerlinGermany 2,4661,533
BrockenGermany 2,5561,588
BokeGuinea 7,3854,589
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2964,534
BudapestHungary 3,0041,867
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0121,871
BangaloreIndia 7,7134,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3244,551
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1564,447
BikanerIndia 5,9833,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3726,445
BabolsarIran 4,5602,833
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6673,521
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4172,744
Bandar LengehIran 5,7123,549
BirjandIran 5,1153,178
BushehrIran 5,3683,336
BaghdadIraq 4,7902,977
BasraIraq 5,1403,194
BelmulletIreland 2,5961,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6731,661
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7142,308
BergamoItaly 3,2412,014
BolognaItaly 3,3572,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1431,953
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8882,416
BrindisiItaly 3,7652,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5234,675
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5874,715
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0352,507
BeirutLebanon 4,6122,866
BenghaziLibya 4,7192,932
BirzaiLithuania 2,0521,275
BitolaMacedonia 3,7232,314
BlantyreMalawi 10,0926,271
BvumbweMalawi 10,1186,288
BintuluMalaysia 9,7796,077
BamakoMali 7,0874,404
Bko-SMali 7,0974,410
BougounMali 7,2144,483
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7613,580
BaitagMongolia 4,5962,856
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3232,686
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7392,945
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1743,215
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2463,260
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8673,025
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0273,124
BulganMongolia 4,6782,907
BhamawMyanmar 7,0594,386
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0089,947
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1005,655
BilmaNiger 6,2203,865
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8074,230
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6691,037
BjornoyaNorway 53
Bodo, NordlandNorway 824512
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,039646
BadinPakistan 6,2323,873
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7733,587
BalakotPakistan 5,3033,295
BarkhanPakistan 5,6883,535
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3045,782
BascoPhilippines 8,1915,090
BialystokPoland 2,3871,484
BejaPortugal 4,2992,671
BragancaPortugal 3,8672,403
BistritaRomania 3,0541,898
BucharestRomania 3,3542,084
BajkitRussia 3,2021,990
BarabinskRussia 3,2762,036
BarnaulRussia 3,6202,250
BerezovoRussia 2,0771,291
BiserRussia 2,4131,499
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1763,217
BogdarinRussia 4,3882,727
BogucanyRussia 3,5462,203
BomnakRussia 4,7502,952
BorRussia 3,0271,881
BorzjaRussia 4,8793,032
BratskRussia 3,8742,408
BelgradeSerbia 3,3052,054
BoSierra Leone 7,6614,761
BontheSierra Leone 7,7194,796
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9321,822
BerberaSomalia 7,3114,543
BusanSouth Korea 6,8184,237
BadajozSpain 4,1872,602
BarcelonaSpain 3,7962,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7562,334
BabanusaSudan 7,0474,379
BaselSwitzerland 3,0501,895
BernSwitzerland 3,1201,939
BangkokThailand 8,2825,147
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2635,135
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8604,885
BizerteTunisia 4,1742,594
BalikesirTurkey 3,9072,428
BursaTurkey 3,8522,394
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6752,905
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4451,520
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4741,537
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4721,536
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6231,630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8121,747
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7821,729
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4104,605
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4104,605
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7992,361
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8002,361
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9174,299
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3274,553
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5064,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2763,900
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5473,447
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7154,794
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1193,802
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1804,462
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9713,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3683,336
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2742,656
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5742,842
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7723,587
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0883,783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6673,522
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8774,273
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1874,466
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8203,617
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9923,723
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1034,414
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7343,563
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4754,024
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8104,232
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7603,579
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5103,424
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7263,558
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4924,034
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4113,984
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6963,539
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8544,259
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4514,009
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9873,720
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1314,431
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9744,955
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4624,016
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5624,699
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1243,806
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0083,734
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6683,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3563,949
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2253,868
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3523,326
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5224,053
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7352,943
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7415,432
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8845,521
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5336,546
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5486,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -