Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0688,121
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8047,956
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3498,296
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4209,582
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3607,681
RosarioArgentina 13,2318,222
RichmondAustralia 14,7809,184
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
RecifeBrazil 9,8806,139
RemansoBrazil 10,2296,356
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6907,265
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2047,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3557,056
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5043,420
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2073,236
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5123,425
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5143,427
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,7073,547
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9093,051
RuoqiangChina 5,2333,252
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0275,609
RandersDenmark 2,0471,272
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0204,984
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0148,708
RumipambaEcuador 10,3466,429
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0733,152
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2473,261
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0543,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9505,561
RostockGermany 2,2831,419
RhodesGreece 4,2652,650
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,546961
ReykhólarIceland 1,8121,126
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9191,193
RamsarIran 4,5012,797
RashtIran 4,4362,757
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7251,694
RadicofaniItaly 3,5362,197
Resia PassItaly 3,1141,935
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4062,117
RivoltoItaly 3,1881,981
Rolle PassItaly 3,1581,963
RomeItaly 3,6372,260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6552,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2021,990
RumoiJapan 6,1773,839
RigaLatvia 1,9671,222
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1331,326
RodriguesMauritius 10,9326,793
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3302,691
RabatMorocco 4,7142,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8284,864
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2786,387
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0899,998
RangioraNew Zealand 16,29910,128
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7949,814
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,47310,236
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7419,781
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7989,817
RivasNicaragua 9,2225,731
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9063,670
RebolyRussia 1,269788
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1901,982
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7663,583
RagaSudan 7,3564,571
RashadSudan 7,0074,354
RenkSudan 7,0324,370
RumbekSudan 7,5604,698
RanongThailand 8,6265,360
Roi EtThailand 8,1265,050
RizeTurkey 3,8802,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5962,856
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1211,940
RomnyUkraine 2,7221,692
RovnoUkraine 2,6811,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8323,624
RochaUruguay 13,2208,215
Racine, WiUsa 5,9343,688
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4133,985
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1623,829
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1623,829
Reading, PaUsa 5,8623,643
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9494,318
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,1703,834
Redding, CaUsa 6,9114,295
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5294,679
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,9794,337
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0963,788
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2003,853
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2003,853
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2933,911
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9283,684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6203,492
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1113,797
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0243,743
Rockville, InUsa 6,2013,854
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1933,848
Rome, GaUsa 6,7844,215
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4763,403
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6494,132
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3494,567
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -