Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2983,293
TiranaAlbania 3,6902,293
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8083,609
TebessaAlgeria 4,3882,727
TimimounAlgeria 5,1453,197
TindoufAlgeria 5,4363,378
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6652,899
TrelewArgentina 14,4398,973
TucumanArgentina 12,7107,898
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8417,980
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8407,979
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0837,509
TibooburraAustralia 14,1058,765
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1368,163
TshaneBotswana 10,9586,810
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6416,612
TarauacaBrazil 10,8816,761
TauaBrazil 9,7936,085
TefeBrazil 10,1876,330
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1026,899
TeresinaBrazil 9,7566,062
TiriosBrazil 9,3315,799
TorresBrazil 12,5487,798
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4345,862
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6847,261
TriunfoBrazil 9,9366,174
TucuruiBrazil 9,7946,086
TuriacuBrazil 9,4615,879
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3252,066
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8973,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0663,148
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6342,879
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8042,985
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1543,203
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8252,999
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7742,966
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1888,816
TaiyuanChina 6,1003,791
TaoyuanChina 7,6784,771
TengchongChina 7,0064,354
TønderDenmark 2,2241,382
TylstrupDenmark 1,9671,222
TystofteDenmark 2,1701,348
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0505,002
TahrirEgypt 4,9203,058
TantaEgypt 4,9073,049
TallinEstonia 1,6961,054
TartuEstonia 1,8331,139
TampereFinland 1,463909
TurkuFinland 1,562971
ToulonFrance 3,5562,210
ToulouseFrance 3,5482,205
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2658,243
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2868,877
TchibanGabon 8,6205,357
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8782,410
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8161,750
TamaleGhana 7,3514,568
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7862,353
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1162,558
TimehriGuyana 8,9395,555
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9785,579
TelaHonduras 8,8065,472
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1805,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1805,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1436,924
TabrizIran 4,2932,668
TeheranIran 4,6462,887
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8072,987
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7882,354
TarvisioItaly 3,1271,943
TermoliItaly 3,6212,250
TorinoItaly 3,3272,067
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3092,056
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0852,539
TrevicoItaly 3,7272,316
TrevisoItaly 3,2282,006
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2182,000
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3232,065
TabouIvory Coast 7,9844,961
TadotsuJapan 7,0264,366
TakadaJapan 6,8344,247
TakamatsuJapan 7,0304,369
TakayamaJapan 6,9114,295
TanegashimaJapan 7,3374,560
TatenoJapan 6,9894,343
TateyamaJapan 7,0984,411
TokushimaJapan 7,0704,393
TokyoJapan 7,0214,363
TomakomaiJapan 6,3183,926
TottoriJapan 6,9104,294
ToyamaJapan 6,8514,257
ToyookaJapan 6,9194,299
TsuJapan 7,0464,378
TsurugaJapan 6,9364,310
TsuyamaJapan 6,9494,318
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4382,136
TripoliLebanon 4,5462,825
TobrukLibya 4,7522,953
TripoliLibya 4,6652,899
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0641,283
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5216,538
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2506,991
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0296,854
ThyoloMalawi 10,1456,304
TawauMalaysia 9,8086,095
TessalitMali 6,1373,814
TimbuktuMali 6,5634,078
TombMali 6,5684,082
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4914,033
TacubayaMexico 8,7215,419
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3865,211
TarialanMongolia 4,5552,830
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5282,814
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7552,955
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1803,219
TangierMorocco 4,5172,807
TarfayaMorocco 5,4903,412
TazaMorocco 4,6542,892
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4254,614
TaungooMyanmar 7,6074,727
ThandweMyanmar 7,5934,718
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8648,615
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,52310,268
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,10810,010
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8539,851
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8889,873
TemukaNew Zealand 16,37810,178
TimaruNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,17410,050
TahouaNiger 6,6854,154
TillaberyNiger 6,7974,223
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6404,126
TromsoNorway 538335
TrondheimNorway 1,279795
ThumraitOman 6,6614,139
TacnaPeru 11,9237,409
TarapotoPeru 10,8686,754
TrujilloPeru 11,1196,909
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2675,758
TorunPoland 2,3881,484
TimisoaraRomania 3,1981,987
TambovRussia 2,6131,623
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2952,669
TaraRussia 3,0101,870
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3681,472
TermezRussia 4,8363,005
TernejRussia 5,9523,698
TobolskRussia 2,7101,684
TomskRussia 3,3602,088
Tot’MaRussia 1,8791,168
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9371,204
TuapseRussia 3,5242,190
TuraRussia 3,0691,907
TurukhanskRussia 2,5901,609
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0323,749
TortosaSpain 3,8672,403
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2835,147
TokerSudan 6,3373,938
TartousSyria 4,4992,796
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6884,778
TaboraTanzania 8,9005,531
TakThailand 7,9034,911
TrangThailand 8,9195,543
TabligboTogo 7,6404,747
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6227,843
TunisTunisia 4,2172,621
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2062,614
TireeUk 2,2921,424
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3481,459
TernopilUkraine 2,7951,737
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0878,133
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9114,295
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7822,971
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9174,298
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3574,572
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3753,961
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5603,455
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4303,996
Temple, TxUsa 7,4154,608
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3884,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0784,398
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9823,717
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1443,818
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9473,696
Tooele, UtUsa 6,7314,183
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5204,052
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7273,559
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9384,312
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8943,663
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,6044,725
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8334,246
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9374,311
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5803,468
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4592,771
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9485,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -