Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2763,279
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2643,271
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7592,957
General PicoArgentina 13,6098,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1798,190
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4495,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1819,434
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2498,233
GrazAustria 3,0661,905
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0112,493
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0392,510
GomelBelarus 2,5171,564
GrodnoBelarus 2,3361,452
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0086,219
GoianiaBrazil 11,1766,945
GoiasBrazil 11,1196,909
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2216,973
GrajauBrazil 9,9296,170
GuairaBrazil 12,1087,524
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5715,948
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9336,794
GarouaCameroon 7,2584,510
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3502,703
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6772,906
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Golden, BcCanada 5,6513,512
Goose, NfCanada 4,0822,537
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4663,396
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2633,270
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0613,145
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7252,936
GanzhouChina 7,4134,607
GuangzhouChina 7,6524,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8924,904
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5076,529
GonderEthiopia 6,9874,342
GourdonFrance 3,4242,128
GrenobleFrance 3,3302,069
GeisenheimGermany 2,7781,726
GorlitzGermany 2,6041,618
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4622,773
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0085,598
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9045,533
GoaIndia 7,3434,563
GuwahatiIndia 6,6984,162
GelaItaly 4,1722,592
GenoaItaly 3,3862,104
GhediItaly 3,2652,029
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7552,333
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7292,317
GrossetoItaly 3,5562,210
GrottaglieItaly 3,7822,350
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7372,322
GuidoniaItaly 3,6312,256
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7754,831
GifuJapan 6,9804,338
GaoMali 6,5844,091
GuamMariana Islands 9,5405,928
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6845,397
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6015,344
GuaymasMexico 8,0705,015
GaluutMongolia 4,7932,978
GemertNetherlands 2,6281,633
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15410,038
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9719,925
GayaNiger 7,0344,371
GardermoenNorway 1,6251,010
GeiloNorway 1,6171,005
GdanskPoland 2,2391,391
GalatiRomania 3,2592,025
Gor’KijRussia 2,2931,425
GorznyjRussia 3,7212,312
GridinoRussia 1,116694
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7504,816
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8979,257
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7202,312
GijonSpain 3,6582,273
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0274,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8014,226
GoteborgSweden 1,8931,177
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8871,173
GothenburgSweden 1,8941,177
GunnarnSweden 1,060659
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2071,993
GabesTunisia 4,5452,825
GafsaTunisia 4,4942,793
GiresunTurkey 3,8642,401
GoztepeTurkey 3,7732,345
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3912,729
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3101,435
GajvoronUkraine 2,9541,836
GeniceskUkraine 3,2432,015
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9714,332
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815
Galva, IlUsa 6,1573,826
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Geneva, NeUsa 6,3713,959
Genoa, NeUsa 6,3713,959
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7923,599
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1473,820
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Golconda, NvUsa 6,7684,205
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4424,003
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6324,121
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4183,988
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6043,483
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,3843,967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8084,230
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8583,640
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7594,200
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7734,209
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9633,705
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7563,577
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1753,837
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9714,332
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4924,034
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0504,381
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1483,821
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9073,670
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6114,108
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3293,933
Groton, CtUsa 5,6813,530
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7772,968
GuanareVenezuela 9,0095,598
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2325,737
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -