Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3013,294
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2922,667
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2882,664
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2342,631
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3408,290
AzulArgentina 13,6108,457
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,069
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,698
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2778,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2238,217
AmberleyAustralia 14,1868,815
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0942,544
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2992,672
AimoresBrazil 11,2687,002
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4276,479
AltamiraBrazil 9,8086,095
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4036,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7307,289
ApodiBrazil 9,6896,021
AracajuBrazil 10,2426,364
AracuaiBrazil 11,0106,842
AragarcasBrazil 11,1746,944
AraxaBrazil 11,4267,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9726,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0372,509
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5812,847
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7941,115
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1693,212
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3973,353
AbecheChad 6,7474,192
AntofagastaChile 12,5047,770
AricaChile 11,9577,430
AltaiChina 4,3302,691
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1216,290
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0466,243
AraucaColombia 9,2485,747
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9124,917
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0274,988
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8563,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0213,120
AswanEgypt 5,6783,528
AsyutEgypt 5,3233,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1025,656
AsmaraEritrea 6,6984,162
AssabEritrea 6,9894,343
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3944,595
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6632,276
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6887,884
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1988,201
AccraGhana 7,7654,825
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7602,336
AthensGreece 4,0682,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0972,546
AasiaatGreenland 2,4351,513
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2541,401
AputiteqGreenland 1,9181,192
AkureyriIceland 1,6731,040
AgraIndia 6,1993,852
AhmedabadIndia 6,4954,036
AkolaIndia 6,8654,266
AllahabadIndia 6,4854,030
AmritsarIndia 5,6363,503
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9606,811
AbadanIran 5,1703,212
ArakIran 4,7932,978
AlbengaItaly 3,4332,133
AlgheroItaly 3,8092,367
AmendolaItaly 3,6712,281
AnconaItaly 3,4482,142
ArezzoItaly 3,4732,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8474,876
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8344,868
AbashiriJapan 6,2273,869
AburatsuJapan 7,2564,509
AikawaJapan 6,7344,185
AjiroJapan 7,0744,396
AkitaJapan 6,5964,099
AkuneJapan 7,1764,459
AomoriJapan 6,4934,035
AsahikawaJapan 6,2143,861
AsosanJapan 7,1084,417
AmmanJordan 4,8202,995
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4702,777
AinaziLatvia 1,8641,158
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1146,285
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1776,324
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5706,568
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8846,142
AtarMauritania 6,3033,917
AgalegaMauritius 9,7866,081
AcapulcoMexico 9,0225,606
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7192,932
AltaiMongolia 4,7092,926
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9153,054
AgadirMorocco 5,1623,208
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5731,599
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,45110,223
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0879,997
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7789,805
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,34910,160
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1985,716
AgadezNiger 6,4363,999
AsuncionParaguay 12,3287,661
ArequipaPeru 11,7787,319
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4055,223
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2368,847
AradRomania 3,1541,960
AjanRussia 4,7782,969
AldanRussia 4,2672,652
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0311,884
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7751,724
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4483,385
AnadyrRussia 4,4472,763
ArkhangelskRussia 1,373853
ArmavirRussia 3,4572,148
AstrakhanRussia 3,4352,134
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2298,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7272,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1042,550
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1502,579
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3422,698
Abu HamedSudan 6,1733,836
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9344,309
AqiqSudan 6,3643,955
ArbaatSudan 6,1743,837
AromaSudan 6,6094,107
AtbaraSudan 6,3823,966
Abu KamalSyria 4,6122,866
AleppoSyria 4,3702,716
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3445,185
AtakpameTogo 7,5334,681
AdanaTurkey 4,2612,648
AfyonTurkey 4,0212,499
AnkaraTurkey 3,9092,429
AntalyaTurkey 4,2322,630
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5472,825
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1301,324
AberporthUk 2,7111,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6721,660
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4262,129
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2021,990
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9353,688
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9323,686
ArtigasUruguay 12,8447,982
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8914,282
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9073,671
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2283,870
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3314,556
Ada, MnUsa 5,7103,548
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Akron, OhUsa 5,9553,700
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9334,308
Albany, GaUsa 6,9694,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5503,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9783,715
Albion, NeUsa 6,2653,893
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2084,479
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1993,852
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0523,761
Algona, IaUsa 6,0623,767
Alice, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8153,614
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3693,958
Alma, MiUsa 5,8323,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5773,466
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0764,397
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6053,483
Amite, LaUsa 7,2804,524
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9083,050
Anderson, InUsa 6,1753,837
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6234,115
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4463,384
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2384,498
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4454,626
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5644,079
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5663,459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3193,927
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4554,011
Athens, GaUsa 6,7434,190
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8054,229
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9163,677
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7233,556
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4303,996
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7674,205
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0273,745
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0163,739
Austin, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1382,571
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6032,860
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9375,554
AdenYemen 7,0464,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -