Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1953,229
In SalahAlgeria 5,3443,321
InnsbruckAustria 3,0531,897
IbiriteBrazil 11,4007,084
IguatuBrazil 9,8046,093
IlheusBrazil 10,7126,656
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9296,170
IndaialBrazil 12,2747,627
IpameriBrazil 11,2606,997
IraiBrazil 12,4127,713
IreceBrazil 10,4036,465
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5026,526
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9796,201
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0306,233
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1366,920
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4737,130
ItapevaBrazil 11,9497,425
ItirucuBrazil 10,5786,574
ItuacuBrazil 10,6616,625
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9107,401
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5412,201
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0592,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6101,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1867,573
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0178,710
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8949,877
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8884,902
IzobambaEcuador 10,2756,385
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9393,069
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0695,635
IoanninaGreece 3,8722,406
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,3441,457
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,412878
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6164,111
IranshahrIran 5,7613,580
IstranaItaly 3,2252,004
IidaJapan 6,9934,345
IizukaJapan 7,0164,360
IrakoJapan 7,0714,394
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8154,857
IrozakiJapan 7,1164,422
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8374,870
IshinomakiJapan 6,7614,201
IwamizawaJapan 6,2593,890
IzuharaJapan 6,9214,301
IrbidJordan 4,7562,955
IfraneMorocco 4,7502,952
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55410,287
IlorinNigeria 7,4024,600
InchonNorth Korea 6,5034,041
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 420261
IslamabadPakistan 5,3783,342
IquitosPeru 10,4866,516
IloiloPhilippines 9,2515,749
IasiRomania 3,0691,907
IcaRussia 5,1943,227
IlirnejRussia 4,0952,545
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1653,210
IrkutskRussia 4,3482,702
Ivdel’Russia 2,2461,396
IbizaSpain 4,0702,529
IspartaTurkey 4,1322,568
IstanbulTurkey 3,7652,340
IzmirTurkey 4,0342,507
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8521,772
IzmailUkraine 3,2762,036
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Independence, KsUsa 6,7504,195
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2103,859
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2753,899
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4603,393
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2324,494
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0943,787
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5953,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6583,516
IsokaZambia 9,4575,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -