Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6702,281
LuandaAngola 9,2795,766
LuenaAngola 9,5965,963
La PlataArgentina 13,3688,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2187,592
La RiojaArgentina 13,0288,096
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4328,347
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3719,552
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3517,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5309,651
LavertonAustralia 15,0759,367
LearmonthAustralia 12,5327,788
LongreachAustralia 13,5238,403
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5228,403
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Low HeadAustralia 15,4669,611
LinzAustria 2,9321,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7981,117
LerwickUk 1,7991,118
La PazBolivia 11,6977,269
LavrasBrazil 11,5567,181
LencoisBrazil 10,5286,542
LinharesBrazil 11,2346,981
LondrinaBrazil 11,9497,425
LomBulgaria 3,4202,125
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0263,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3073,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Langara, BcCanada 5,5483,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9433,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7503,573
London, OnCanada 5,7253,558
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7612,959
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8413,629
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5373,441
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2138,211
LanzhouChina 6,0063,732
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3073,919
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5235,917
LimonCosta Rica 9,2975,777
LarnacaCyprus 4,4772,782
LimassolCyprus 4,4932,792
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6015,966
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0855,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1081,310
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0004,971
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8844,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2576,374
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6886,642
LuxorEgypt 5,4883,410
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0645,632
Laucala BayFiji 13,6238,465
LappeenrantaFinland 1,541957
Le MansFrance 3,0911,921
LilleFrance 2,7651,718
LyonFrance 3,2762,036
LambarnGabon 8,3875,212
LastourvilleGabon 8,3905,213
LibrevilleGabon 8,2615,134
LeipzigGermany 2,5891,609
LindenbergGermany 2,4911,548
LamiaGreece 3,9642,463
LarissaGreece 3,8832,413
LemnosGreece 3,8632,401
LimnosGreece 3,8602,399
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9904,965
LabeGuinea 7,2994,536
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2835,769
La CeibaHonduras 8,7875,461
La MesaHonduras 8,8485,498
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,382
LudhianaIndia 5,7473,571
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3532,705
LatinaItaly 3,6802,287
LatronicoItaly 3,8322,381
LecceItaly 3,8122,369
LodwarKenya 8,0134,979
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6724,767
LiepajaLatvia 2,0081,248
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1071,309
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8351,761
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6682,280
LabuanMalaysia 9,6205,978
LuqaMalta 4,3072,676
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1535,066
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4635,259
LashioMyanmar 7,2174,485
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0539,976
LincolnNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,11210,012
LagosNigeria 7,6234,737
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,567974
LillehammerNorway 1,534953
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6313,499
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0187,468
LimaPeru 11,4817,134
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0235,607
LisbonPortugal 4,2452,638
LeninbadRussia 4,5882,851
LevsiRussia 2,4951,550
LungiSierra Leone 7,6114,730
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1731,972
LanzaroteSpain 5,3903,350
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,7272,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1921,984
LuganoSwitzerland 3,2091,994
LatakiaSyria 4,4262,750
LampangThailand 7,7654,825
LoeiThailand 7,9194,921
Lop BuriThailand 8,1705,077
LomeTogo 7,6884,778
LeemingUk 2,4271,508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7981,117
London, EnglandUk 2,7141,686
London-GatwickUk 2,7411,703
LynehamUk 2,7361,700
L’VovUkraine 2,7561,712
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0121,872
LozovajaUkraine 2,9611,840
LubnyUkraine 2,8021,741
LuckUkraine 2,6651,656
LuganskUkraine 3,0381,888
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9023,668
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1993,852
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3754,583
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4154,608
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1544,445
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3953,353
Laketown, UtUsa 6,5474,068
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5944,097
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4404,623
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9963,726
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,4133,985
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5223,431
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5124,046
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8514,879
Larned, KsUsa 6,7164,173
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8084,231
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2684,517
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5124,047
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4433,383
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1113,797
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5694,082
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4874,031
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6393,504
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4494,008
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4894,032
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7314,183
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2563,887
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1843,843
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3113,300
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4874,031
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2293,871
Libby, MtUsa 5,9413,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3583,951
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0613,766
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8393,629
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8984,286
Llano, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4864,031
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5704,704
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,5464,689
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5624,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,2354,496
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3603,952
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9984,348
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3653,955
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4893,411
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2494,505
Luling, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3293,933
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2703,896
LivingstoneZambia 10,2786,387
LundaziZambia 9,7016,029
LusakaZambia 10,0226,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0116,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -