Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7159,765
UaupesBrazil 9,8826,141
UbatubaBrazil 11,7967,330
UberabaBrazil 11,4727,129
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,6212,871
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7232,935
UpernavikGreenland 2,2081,372
UummannaqGreenland 2,2601,405
UdineItaly 3,1771,974
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9942,482
UenoJapan 7,0344,371
UnzendakeJapan 7,1034,414
UrakawaJapan 6,3933,973
UshibukaJapan 7,1544,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9314,307
UwajimaJapan 7,1084,417
UkmergeLithuania 2,1551,339
UtenaLithuania 2,1311,324
UlaangomMongolia 4,2392,634
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8643,023
UlgiiMongolia 4,2632,649
UliastaiMongolia 4,5892,852
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3082,677
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0343,128
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6134,109
UfaRussia 2,7181,689
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6401,019
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4862,788
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9343,066
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3662,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,579981
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2273,248
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2932,668
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0742,532
Umm BeninSudan 6,8954,285
UmeåSweden 1,189739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2475,125
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9594,946
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8524,879
UrfaTurkey 4,2852,663
UsakTurkey 4,0202,498
Uman’Ukraine 2,9111,809
UzgorodUkraine 2,8821,791
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0143,737
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9893,722
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2283,870
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1033,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -