Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8953,042
MilianaAlgeria 4,3452,700
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9886,207
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,09111,864
Malarg EArgentina 13,7558,548
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3348,907
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6738,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2468,231
MendozaArgentina 13,4588,363
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4518,358
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8627,992
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3988,326
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18510,679
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5867,821
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1298,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0569,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0759,368
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6189,084
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9539,292
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0998,140
MuharraqBahrain 5,6603,517
MinskBelarus 2,3201,442
MogilevBelarus 2,3371,453
MaunBotswana 10,5126,533
MacapaBrazil 9,4285,858
MacauBrazil 9,6035,967
MaceioBrazil 10,0746,260
MachadoBrazil 11,6267,224
ManausBrazil 10,0246,229
MarabaBrazil 9,9546,186
MaringaBrazil 11,9747,441
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7326,048
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8356,733
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2456,366
MonteiroBrazil 9,9136,160
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0396,860
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6425,992
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3786,449
MamfeCameroon 7,6774,771
MarouaCameroon 7,1314,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7703,586
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5482,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7173,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6783,528
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9583,703
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9393,069
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7852,974
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2513,263
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5433,445
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8533,016
Morden, MbCanada 5,5053,421
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4723,401
MoundouChad 7,3364,559
MatecanaColombia 9,6375,988
MoroniComoros 9,7326,048
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7601,715
MarstalDenmark 2,2201,379
Melville HallDominica 8,0625,010
MichesDominican Republic 7,9244,924
MocaDominican Republic 7,9254,924
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9044,912
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9654,950
MilagroEcuador 10,4946,521
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8242,997
MinyaEgypt 5,2053,235
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8984,908
MassawaEritrea 6,6674,143
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7351,078
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,602995
MarseilleFrance 3,5262,191
MontpellierFrance 3,5232,189
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1245,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1038,764
MakokouGabon 8,2345,116
MayumbaGabon 8,6855,397
MitzicGabon 8,2155,105
MkamboGabon 8,1805,083
MoandaGabon 8,4625,258
MouilaGabon 8,5115,289
MagdeburgGermany 2,5151,563
MunichGermany 2,9311,821
MünsterGermany 2,5621,592
MethoniGreece 4,1922,605
MilosGreece 4,2132,618
MitiliniGreece 3,9612,461
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9572,459
MacentaGuinea 7,5614,699
MamouGuinea 7,4004,599
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5285,299
MiskolcHungary 2,9391,826
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6524,755
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9983,727
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9494,318
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4604,636
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3066,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8206,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3155,789
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
MashhadIran 4,7582,957
Malin HeadIreland 2,4201,504
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5622,214
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7932,357
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0432,512
MilanItaly 3,2682,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2532,021
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5962,234
ManIvory Coast 7,6594,759
MaebashiJapan 6,9274,305
MaizuruJapan 6,9404,313
MakurazakiJapan 7,2614,512
MatsueJapan 6,8834,277
MatsumotoJapan 6,9194,299
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0484,380
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8674,889
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5635,321
MishimaJapan 7,0634,389
MitoJapan 6,9634,327
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1844,464
MiyakoJapan 6,6464,130
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8184,858
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2314,494
MiyazakiJapan 7,2184,485
MombetsuJapan 6,1713,835
MoriokaJapan 6,6224,115
MuroranJapan 6,3383,938
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1474,441
MutsuJapan 6,4534,010
Ma’AnJordan 5,0193,119
MafraqJordan 4,7812,971
MombasaKenya 8,8415,494
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1035,036
MaseruLesotho 11,5627,185
MonroviaLiberia 7,8264,863
MisratahLibya 4,6982,919
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2096,344
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4436,489
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8466,740
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6936,645
MakhangaMalawi 10,1866,329
MangochiMalawi 9,9556,186
MwmosaMalawi 10,1416,302
MzimbaMalawi 9,6606,003
MzuzuMalawi 9,6155,975
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5605,941
MersingMalaysia 9,5875,957
MiriMalaysia 9,6866,019
MaleMaldives 8,5585,318
MenakaMali 6,6054,104
MoptiMali 6,8254,241
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7456,677
MazatlanMexico 8,4825,271
MeridaMexico 8,3045,160
Mexico CityMexico 8,7215,419
MonterreyMexico 8,0735,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7395,430
MaantyMongolia 4,9453,073
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0693,150
MatadMongolia 5,1893,224
MurenMongolia 4,4952,793
MarrakechMorocco 5,0013,108
MeknesMorocco 4,7132,929
MideltMorocco 4,8333,003
MaputoMozambique 11,2106,966
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0636,253
MandalayMyanmar 7,2694,517
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3844,588
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3635,197
MindatMyanmar 7,2704,518
MonywaMyanmar 7,2284,492
MyeikMyanmar 8,3635,197
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9484,317
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6981,676
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8349,839
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,17710,052
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,33110,148
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1555,689
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1775,703
MagariaNiger 6,8714,269
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8294,244
MaradiNiger 6,8304,244
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9794,337
MakurdiNigeria 7,4574,634
MinnaNigeria 7,2614,512
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7794,212
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 926576
MajisOman 5,9723,711
MasirahOman 6,4313,997
Muscat  Oman 6,1013,791
MultanPakistan 5,6983,541
MurreePakistan 5,3533,327
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5937,204
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0657,497
MoyobambaPeru 10,8356,733
MactanPhilippines 9,3345,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7915,463
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8592,398
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2915,152
MagadanRussia 4,6912,915
MahackalaRussia 3,7802,349
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,074667
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,074667
MarkovoRussia 4,3982,733
MinusinskRussia 3,8352,383
MogocaRussia 4,6222,872
MoscowRussia 2,2261,383
MurmanskRussia 781485
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6833,532
MatamSenegal 6,8424,252
MogadishuSomalia 8,2425,122
MadridSpain 3,9622,462
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9702,467
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9312,443
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3912,729
MelillaSpain 4,5222,810
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2172,621
MalakalSudan 7,2684,516
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2486,990
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1771,974
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6114,729
Mae SariangThailand 7,7294,803
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9054,912
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1065,037
MalatyaTurkey 4,1332,568
MersinTurkey 4,2742,656
MuglaTurkey 4,1762,595
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5361,576
ManstonUk 2,7031,680
MeloUruguay 12,9898,072
MercedesUruguay 13,1908,197
MontevideoUruguay 13,3098,271
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8854,278
Madison, FlUsa 7,0474,379
Madison, InUsa 6,2543,886
Madison, NeUsa 6,2413,878
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9313,686
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5614,077
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7873,596
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5654,079
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0423,755
Marion, InUsa 6,0693,772
Marion, NcUsa 6,4894,032
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5283,435
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1864,465
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0613,766
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7242,935
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1003,790
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9004,288
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6264,117
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6444,129
Medford, WiUsa 5,7453,570
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9693,709
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8064,229
Mena, ArUsa 6,9144,296
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0624,388
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4374,000
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5334,681
Midland, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Milan, MnUsa 5,8993,665
Milbank, SdUsa 5,8903,660
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9663,707
Milford, DeUsa 5,9763,714
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8354,247
Millen, GaUsa 6,8264,242
Millport, OhUsa 5,9343,688
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5283,435
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9143,675
Minden, NeUsa 6,3953,974
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8443,631
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1593,827
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0743,775
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2254,489
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1393,815
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1993,852
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5554,073
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8993,665
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0024,351
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9184,299
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8713,648
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4894,032
Moro, OrUsa 6,4003,977
Morris, MnUsa 5,7933,600
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0873,783
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3563,949
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7793,591
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2183,864
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7273,559
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3203,306
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6254,117
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8483,634
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8684,268
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7585,442
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9025,532
MaracayVenezuela 8,8155,478
MaturinVenezuela 8,7365,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9595,567
MeridaVenezuela 9,0975,653
MagoyeZambia 10,0836,266
MansaZambia 9,5445,931
MbalaZambia 9,3085,784
MfuweZambia 9,8026,091
MisamfuZambia 9,4465,870
MonguZambia 9,9866,205
MpikaZambia 9,6475,995
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8496,120
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0366,236
MumbwaZambia 9,9776,200
MwinilungaZambia 9,6005,965
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5516,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -