Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1763,216
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4183,367
KhostAfghanistan 5,3233,308
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9433,072
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,20910,072
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1081,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0082,491
KandiBenin 7,1224,426
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7713,586
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0943,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0963,166
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4753,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9272,440
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8602,398
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8362,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2523,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8483,013
KashiChina 4,8373,006
KunmingChina 7,1414,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7775,454
KhargaEgypt 5,4943,414
KosseirEgypt 5,4503,387
KajaaniFinland 1,183735
KuopioFinland 1,334829
KuusamoFinland 1,019633
KarlsruheGermany 2,8831,791
KasselGermany 2,6201,628
KonstanzGermany 3,0221,878
KumasiGhana 7,6574,758
KalamataGreece 4,1672,589
KerkiraGreece 3,8812,412
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2562,645
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5191,566
Kap TobinGreenland 1,418881
KankanGuinea 7,3544,570
KindiaGuinea 7,4484,628
KissidougouGuinea 7,4734,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7684,827
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7694,828
KeszthelyHungary 3,0891,920
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8431,145
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9844,340
KotaIndia 6,3563,950
KozhikodeIndia 7,8514,879
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5227,160
KermanIran 5,3503,324
KermanshahIran 4,7152,930
Khoram AbadIran 4,8353,004
KilkennyIreland 2,7121,686
KingstonJamaica 8,2635,135
KagoshimaJapan 7,2364,497
KanazawaJapan 6,8504,257
KaruizawaJapan 6,9214,301
KatsuuraJapan 7,0914,407
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0184,361
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0923,786
KobeJapan 7,0184,361
KochiJapan 7,0984,411
KofuJapan 6,9954,347
KumagayaJapan 6,9624,326
KumamotoJapan 7,1064,416
KumejimaJapan 7,6954,782
KureJapan 7,0014,351
KushiroJapan 6,3403,940
KutchanJapan 6,2703,896
KyotoJapan 6,9974,348
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0582,522
KitaleKenya 8,2405,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2913,288
KufraLibya 5,5983,479
KaunasLithuania 2,1931,363
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0911,299
KybartaiLithuania 2,2171,378
KarongaMalawi 9,4485,871
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1435,681
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5755,950
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4485,871
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2565,752
KuantanMalaysia 9,4265,857
KuchingMalaysia 9,8836,142
KayesMali 6,9434,314
KeniebaMali 7,1134,420
KidalMali 6,3293,933
KitaMali 7,0614,388
KoutiaMali 7,0794,399
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5106,531
KisinevMoldova 3,0941,923
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2243,246
KhatgalMongolia 4,4132,742
KhovdMongolia 4,4052,737
KhujirtMongolia 4,8503,014
KhutagMongolia 4,5942,855
KenitraMorocco 4,6842,911
KalewaMyanmar 7,0874,404
KathaMyanmar 7,0444,377
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6265,361
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4684,641
KengtungMyanmar 7,4464,627
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8304,244
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2376,983
KathmanduNepal 6,3483,945
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6688,494
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,22210,081
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,09910,004
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9309,899
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7989,817
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0079,947
KanoNigeria 6,9784,336
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5334,060
KarasjokNorway 602374
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,496930
KristiansandNorway 1,8781,167
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,342834
KhasabOman 5,7743,588
KarachiPakistan 6,1673,832
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1603,828
KhanpurPakistan 5,8453,632
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8313,624
KororPalau 9,9456,180
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8121,747
KlodzkoPoland 2,6801,666
KoszalinPoland 2,2631,406
KrakowPoland 2,7171,689
KalakanRussia 4,4052,737
KaliningradRussia 2,2011,368
KamenskoeRussia 4,5912,853
KandalaksaRussia 943586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,056656
KazanRussia 2,4561,526
KemRussia 1,211753
KerchRussia 3,3462,080
KhabarovskRussia 5,5453,446
KirenskRussia 3,9062,427
KirovRussia 2,1661,346
KljuciRussia 5,1933,227
KolpasevRussia 3,1261,943
KorfRussia 4,8222,997
KostromaRussia 2,0761,290
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8141,748
KotlasRussia 1,8371,141
KrasnodarRussia 3,4232,127
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1031,928
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5711,598
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6442,265
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,117694
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7401,703
KurganRussia 2,8951,799
KurskRussia 2,6461,644
KyraRussia 4,8403,007
KigaliRwanda 8,5365,305
KoldaSenegal 7,1744,458
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4784,647
KosiceSlovakia 2,8721,785
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4967,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2313,872
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3805,207
KadugliSudan 7,0944,408
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2713,897
KassalaSudan 6,6524,133
KhartoumSudan 6,6034,103
KostiSudan 6,8744,272
KalmarSweden 1,9901,237
KaresuandoSweden 687427
KarlstadSweden 1,6931,052
KristianstadSweden 2,0671,284
KamishliSyria 4,3272,689
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2215,108
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5595,319
Khon KaenThailand 8,0565,006
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3505,189
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1955,092
KairouanTunisia 4,3472,702
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2112,617
KarsTurkey 3,9712,468
KastamonuTurkey 3,7612,337
KayseriTurkey 4,0702,529
KonyaTurkey 4,1252,563
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1012,548
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9273,062
KinlossUk 2,1061,309
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8421,766
KievUkraine 2,7341,699
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1331,947
KirovogradUkraine 2,9571,837
KlepininoUkraine 3,2932,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9841,854
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6031,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0201,877
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9223,680
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9283,684
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4764,024
Keene, NhUsa 5,4723,400
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0163,738
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9164,298
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6994,784
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5084,044
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2013,232
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9064,291
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4834,028
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7154,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5634,078
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2953,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2912,667
KabompoZambia 9,8056,093
KabweZambia 9,9146,161
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9096,158
KafirondaZambia 9,7076,032
KaomaZambia 9,9406,177
KasamaZambia 9,4585,878
KasempaZambia 9,8026,091
KawambwaZambia 9,4015,842
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1856,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -