Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, Svalbard with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1123,177
BustAfghanistan 5,3773,341
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1853,222
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9373,068
FarahAfghanistan 5,2373,254
GardizAfghanistan 5,2763,279
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2643,271
HeratAfghanistan 5,0393,131
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1153,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2213,244
KabulAfghanistan 5,1763,216
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4183,367
KhostAfghanistan 5,3233,308
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9433,072
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8953,042
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0893,162
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9763,092
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8613,021
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2983,293
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3763,341
ShkoderAlbania 3,6052,240
TiranaAlbania 3,6902,293
VloreAlbania 3,7862,353
AdrarAlgeria 5,3013,294
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2922,667
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2882,664
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2342,631
BatnaAlgeria 4,3662,713
BecharAlgeria 4,9283,063
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2702,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0783,155
BiskraAlgeria 4,4762,781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2103,238
ChlefAlgeria 4,3642,712
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3042,675
DjanetAlgeria 5,6163,490
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5122,804
El GoleaAlgeria 4,9713,089
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6112,865
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7592,957
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8192,995
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1953,229
In SalahAlgeria 5,3443,321
MilianaAlgeria 4,3452,700
OranAlgeria 4,4522,766
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6483,510
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2352,632
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8083,609
TebessaAlgeria 4,3882,727
TimimounAlgeria 5,1453,197
TindoufAlgeria 5,4363,378
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6652,899
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2958,262
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2735,141
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6702,281
HuamboAngola 9,7126,035
LuandaAngola 9,2795,766
LuenaAngola 9,5965,963
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9886,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,25710,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,26610,108
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,28110,117
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7419,782
ByrdAntarctica 18,87011,726
DavisAntarctica 16,43910,216
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,20910,072
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,09111,864
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3408,290
AzulArgentina 13,6108,457
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8848,628
BarilocheArgentina 14,3948,944
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3438,292
CeresArgentina 12,9428,042
ChamicalArgentina 13,1178,151
ChepesArgentina 13,2298,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7709,179
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9828,067
CórdobaArgentina 13,1588,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1668,182
CorrientesArgentina 12,5937,825
EsquelArgentina 14,5799,059
EzeizaArgentina 13,3708,308
FormosaArgentina 12,4447,733
General PicoArgentina 13,6098,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1798,190
JuninArgentina 13,4078,332
La PlataArgentina 13,3688,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2187,592
La RiojaArgentina 13,0288,096
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4328,347
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3719,552
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3517,675
Malarg EArgentina 13,7558,548
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3348,907
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6738,497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2468,231
MendozaArgentina 13,4588,363
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4518,358
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8627,992
NeuquenArgentina 14,0768,747
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5028,390
OranArgentina 12,2937,639
ParanaArgentina 13,1028,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7867,945
PehuajoArgentina 13,5748,435
PergaminoArgentina 13,3288,282
PigeArgentina 13,7718,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1868,194
PosadasArgentina 12,5067,771
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5727,813
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4818,377
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3948,323
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0688,121
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8047,956
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3498,296
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4209,582
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3607,681
RosarioArgentina 13,2318,222
SaltaArgentina 12,5087,772
San AntonioArgentina 14,1828,813
San LuisArgentina 13,4268,343
San RafaelArgentina 13,6248,466
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7158,523
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7847,944
SarmientoArgentina 14,7969,194
TrelewArgentina 14,4398,973
TucumanArgentina 12,7107,898
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7159,765
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2528,235
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9938,074
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4488,356
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0312,505
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4495,872
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,069
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,698
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2778,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2238,217
AmberleyAustralia 14,1868,815
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2748,870
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
CairnsAustralia 12,8537,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9229,273
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,955
CedunaAustralia 14,1588,798
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8948,634
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1258,156
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4268,964
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4737,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4859,001
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4577,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9747,441
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9426,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5769,058
East SaleAustralia 15,1669,424
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9918,694
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9928,695
EssendonAustralia 15,0659,362
ForrestAustralia 13,8598,612
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1819,434
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2498,233
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5047,770
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6739,740
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6749,740
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2438,229
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5309,651
LavertonAustralia 15,0759,367
LearmonthAustralia 12,5327,788
LongreachAustralia 13,5238,403
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5228,403
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Low HeadAustralia 15,4669,611
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3988,326
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18510,679
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5867,821
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1298,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0569,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0759,368
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6189,084
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9539,292
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0998,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9189,270
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5589,046
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5017,768
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7158,523
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4687,748
RichmondAustralia 14,7809,184
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8279,214
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8199,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8417,980
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8407,979
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0837,509
TibooburraAustralia 14,1058,765
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1368,163
WaggaAustralia 14,8619,235
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9526,806
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7209,147
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8948,012
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
WoomeraAustralia 14,1448,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2207,593
GrazAustria 3,0661,905
InnsbruckAustria 3,0531,897
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1081,931
LinzAustria 2,9321,822
SalzburgAustria 2,9851,855
ViennaAustria 2,9241,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0401,889
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0942,544
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2992,672
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0112,493
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0392,510
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0082,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7981,117
LerwickUk 1,7991,118
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9762,471
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9672,465
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1782,596
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,9772,472
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,0942,544
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2392,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0322,506
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9092,429
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6962,918
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7032,923
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6622,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5234,675
MuharraqBahrain 5,6603,517
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1054,415
DhakaBangladesh 6,9314,307
CharnocksBarbados 8,2725,140
BrestBelarus 2,4991,553
GomelBelarus 2,5171,564
GrodnoBelarus 2,3361,452
MinskBelarus 2,3201,442
MogilevBelarus 2,3371,453
VitebskBelarus 2,1961,365
BrusselsBelgium 2,7251,693
D’UccleBelgium 2,7251,693
OstendeBelgium 2,6951,674
Belize CityBelize 8,6345,365
BeninBenin 7,6574,758
BohiconBenin 7,5704,704
CotonouBenin 7,6574,758
KandiBenin 7,1224,426
NatitingouBenin 7,2274,491
ParakouBenin 7,3234,550
SaveBenin 7,4704,642
BermudaBermuda 6,3733,960
La PazBolivia 11,6977,269
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6877,262
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4082,118
FrancistownBotswana 10,6626,625
MaunBotswana 10,5126,533
TshaneBotswana 10,9586,810
AimoresBrazil 11,2687,002
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4276,479
AltamiraBrazil 9,8086,095
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4036,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7307,289
ApodiBrazil 9,6896,021
AracajuBrazil 10,2426,364
AracuaiBrazil 11,0106,842
AragarcasBrazil 11,1746,944
AraxaBrazil 11,4267,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9726,196
BageBrazil 12,8788,003
BambuiBrazil 11,4487,114
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5267,162
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9076,156
BarcelosBrazil 9,8796,139
BarraBrazil 10,4136,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8656,130
BarreirasBrazil 10,5766,572
BelémBrazil 9,5155,913
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3887,077
BelterraBrazil 9,8256,105
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2246,353
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4967,765
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6556,621
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0456,864
BrevesBrazil 9,5965,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4167,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6697,252
CabroboBrazil 10,0386,238
CaceresBrazil 11,3437,049
CaetiteBrazil 10,7206,661
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8126,097
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7297,288
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0537,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7327,290
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9006,152
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8036,713
CaparaoBrazil 11,3997,083
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4017,085
CaratingaBrazil 11,3297,040
CaravelasBrazil 11,0346,856
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7666,690
CarolinaBrazil 10,1226,290
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0687,499
CataguasesBrazil 11,5147,155
CatalaoBrazil 11,3047,025
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6487,238
CaxiasBrazil 9,7466,056
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5697,811
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6315,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5477,175
ChapecoBrazil 12,3887,698
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8966,771
CipoBrazil 10,2966,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2706,382
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2787,009
CordeiroBrazil 11,5757,193
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7126,657
CorumbaBrazil 11,6637,247
CoximBrazil 11,5247,161
CrateusBrazil 9,7096,033
CuiabaBrazil 11,2456,988
CuritibaBrazil 12,1167,529
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1986,959
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1316,917
DouradosBrazil 11,9257,410
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6917,265
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7507,923
EspinosaBrazil 10,8246,726
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3645,819
FloraniaBrazil 9,7166,037
FlorestaBrazil 10,0286,232
FlorianoBrazil 9,9436,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3307,662
FormosaBrazil 11,0026,837
FortalezaBrazil 9,5055,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2747,627
FrancaBrazil 11,5457,174
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0086,219
GoianiaBrazil 11,1766,945
GoiasBrazil 11,1196,909
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2216,973
GrajauBrazil 9,9296,170
GuairaBrazil 12,1087,524
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5715,948
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9336,794
IbiriteBrazil 11,4007,084
IguatuBrazil 9,8046,093
IlheusBrazil 10,7126,656
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9296,170
IndaialBrazil 12,2747,627
IpameriBrazil 11,2606,997
IraiBrazil 12,4127,713
IreceBrazil 10,4036,465
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5026,526
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9796,201
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0306,233
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1366,920
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4737,130
ItapevaBrazil 11,9497,425
ItirucuBrazil 10,5786,574
ItuacuBrazil 10,6616,625
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9107,401
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8927,390
JacobinaBrazil 10,3556,435
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5955,962
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7756,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2056,963
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5717,190
LavrasBrazil 11,5567,181
LencoisBrazil 10,5286,542
LinharesBrazil 11,2346,981
LondrinaBrazil 11,9497,425
MacapaBrazil 9,4285,858
MacauBrazil 9,6035,967
MaceioBrazil 10,0746,260
MachadoBrazil 11,6267,224
ManausBrazil 10,0246,229
MarabaBrazil 9,9546,186
MaringaBrazil 11,9747,441
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7326,048
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8356,733
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2456,366
MonteiroBrazil 9,9136,160
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0396,860
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6425,992
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3786,449
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6067,212
ObidosBrazil 9,7646,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0746,260
ParacatuBrazil 11,1716,942
ParanaBrazil 10,6946,646
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1077,524
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5547,180
ParintinsBrazil 9,8766,137
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5135,911
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5037,770
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3117,029
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0426,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1066,280
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8976,771
PeixeBrazil 10,6596,624
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1616,314
PicosBrazil 9,9366,174
PiraiBrazil 11,6787,257
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0806,885
PompeuBrazil 11,3387,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9827,446
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6515,997
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2527,613
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7436,676
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6617,867
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5176,535
PosseBrazil 10,8226,725
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6786,014
RecifeBrazil 9,8806,139
RemansoBrazil 10,2296,356
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6907,265
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2047,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3557,056
SalvadorBrazil 10,5056,528
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6937,888
SantaremBrazil 9,7946,086
SantosBrazil 11,8807,382
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7157,280
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1716,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8196,102
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4417,731
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5907,824
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6497,239
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5195,916
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1536,931
São PauloBrazil 11,8417,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6497,239
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9226,787
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2706,382
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3666,442
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3467,051
SobralBrazil 9,5425,930
SoureBrazil 9,4395,865
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4416,488
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0918,135
SurubimBrazil 9,8756,137
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6416,612
TarauacaBrazil 10,8816,761
TauaBrazil 9,7936,085
TefeBrazil 10,1876,330
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1026,899
TeresinaBrazil 9,7566,062
TiriosBrazil 9,3315,799
TorresBrazil 12,5487,798
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4345,862
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6847,261
TriunfoBrazil 9,9366,174
TucuruiBrazil 9,7946,086
TuriacuBrazil 9,4615,879
UaupesBrazil 9,8826,141
UbatubaBrazil 11,7967,330
UberabaBrazil 11,4727,129
VassourasBrazil 11,6477,238
VicosaBrazil 11,4497,114
VitoriaBrazil 11,3407,047
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7736,694
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6806,015
BurgasBulgaria 3,5852,228
LomBulgaria 3,4202,125
PlevenBulgaria 3,4712,157
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6102,243
SadovoBulgaria 3,6132,245
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6722,282
SofiaBulgaria 3,5502,206
VarnaBulgaria 3,5102,181
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0334,370
BurundiBurundi 8,6825,395
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6425,371
SiemreapCambodia 8,4185,231
BatouriCameroon 7,7964,844
DoualaCameroon 7,8654,888
GarouaCameroon 7,2584,510
MamfeCameroon 7,6774,771
MarouaCameroon 7,1314,431
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4774,647
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6774,771
YaoundeCameroon 7,8764,894
YokoCameroon 7,6824,773
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0372,509
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5812,847
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7941,115
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1693,212
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3973,353
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8923,040
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,9323,686
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8942,420
Banff, AbCanada 5,6393,504
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2863,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,6873,534
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2553,266
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5993,479
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3233,308
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6043,482
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4693,399
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4773,404
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1373,192
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6213,493
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5752,221
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9243,681
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8241,755
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5772,223
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7312,318
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8783,653
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8513,015
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7942,979
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8803,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8743,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8693,026
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8782,410
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5522,829
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1652,588
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4182,745
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6931,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2003,231
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1563,204
Comox, BcCanada 5,9443,694
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Coronation, AbCanada 5,4723,400
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3082,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3463,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2223,245
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0593,144
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8773,030
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3123,301
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2233,246
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3763,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3373,316
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3483,323
Edson, AbCanada 5,3973,354
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,3142,681
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6083,485
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6423,506
Eureka, NtCanada 2,2751,414
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9983,106
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,7522,953
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9783,094
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9223,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5882,851
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1763,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8743,029
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0133,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0173,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3502,703
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6772,906
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Golden, BcCanada 5,6513,512
Goose, NfCanada 4,0822,537
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4663,396
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2633,270
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0613,145
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7252,936
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8753,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0563,142
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0303,126
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0812,536
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6082,863
Hope, BcCanada 5,9323,686
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5412,201
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0592,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6101,622
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,329
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7713,586
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0943,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0963,166
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4753,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9272,440
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8602,398
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8362,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2523,264
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0263,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3073,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Langara, BcCanada 5,5483,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9433,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7503,573
London, OnCanada 5,7253,558
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7612,959
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8413,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7703,586
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5482,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7173,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6783,528
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9583,703
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9393,069
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7852,974
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2513,263
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5433,445
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8533,016
Morden, MbCanada 5,5053,421
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4723,401
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7982,360
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9913,723
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4382,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3942,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2782,658
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3373,317
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3303,312
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3353,315
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3363,316
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1283,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3562,085
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5243,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0823,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6262,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4333,376
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2393,256
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4593,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5163,428
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8611,778
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0623,146
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,5503,449
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5043,420
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2073,236
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5123,425
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5143,427
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,7073,547
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9093,051
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0253,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0553,141
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6443,508
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1411,952
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8283,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3713,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4543,389
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1182,559
Scott, SkCanada 5,3923,351
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5642,836
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0563,142
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2103,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9762,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3123,301
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1853,222
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4183,367
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5102,802
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8793,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5923,475
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5943,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7962,980
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3252,066
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8973,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0663,148
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6342,879
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8042,985
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1543,203
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8252,999
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7742,966
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,6212,871
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1103,176
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9763,714
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3303,312
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3233,308
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,0403,753
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,0753,775
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3072,677
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6593,517
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8603,020
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8583,019
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5453,446
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4083,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,3633,333
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2153,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4142,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3803,343
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5373,441
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4963,415
SalCape Verde 6,9104,294
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7974,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1464,441
AbecheChad 6,7474,192
FayaChad 6,2843,905
MoundouChad 7,3364,559
N’DjamenaChad 6,9424,314
AntofagastaChile 12,5047,770
AricaChile 11,9577,430
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9039,261
ChicoChile 14,9729,304
ChillanChile 13,9418,663
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9918,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9198,028
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9119,266
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7478,542
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1867,573
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0178,710
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8949,877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2138,211
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3928,943
ParronChile 13,6578,487
Puerto AysenChile 14,8799,246
Puerto MonttChile 14,4798,998
Punta ArenasChile 15,6049,696
QuinteroChile 13,5508,420
SantiagoChile 13,5778,437
SewellChile 13,6298,469
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1888,816
ValdiviaChile 14,3138,894
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2648,864
VallenarChile 13,0858,131
ValparaisoChile 13,5368,411
AltaiChina 4,3302,691
BeijingChina 5,9623,705
ChangchunChina 5,7943,600
ChangduChina 6,3283,932
ChangshaChina 7,0974,410
ChengduChina 6,5784,088
ChongqingChina 6,7804,213
DuianChina 5,8133,612
ErlianChina 5,4523,388
GanzhouChina 7,4134,607
GuangzhouChina 7,6524,755
HaikouChina 7,9004,909
HailarChina 5,0833,159
HamiChina 4,9973,105
HetanChina 5,1943,228
JiuquanChina 5,4623,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8483,013
KashiChina 4,8373,006
KunmingChina 7,1414,438
LanzhouChina 6,0063,732
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3073,919
NanchangChina 7,1494,443
NanjingChina 6,8704,269
NanningChina 7,5594,697
PingbianChina 6,7864,217
QingdaoChina 6,4824,028
QiqiharChina 5,3883,348
RuoqiangChina 5,2333,252
ShanghaiChina 7,0274,367
ShantouChina 7,7254,800
ShenyangChina 5,9703,710
TaiyuanChina 6,1003,791
TaoyuanChina 7,6784,771
TengchongChina 7,0064,354
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7232,935
Xi’AnChina 6,3433,942
XichangChina 6,8234,240
YanjiChina 6,0063,732
YichangChina 6,7934,221
YinchuanChina 5,8253,620
YiningChina 4,5212,810
ZhengzhouChina 6,4363,999
ZhijiangChina 7,0904,406
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1216,290
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0466,243
AraucaColombia 9,2485,747
BarranquillaColombia 8,9595,567
Benito SalasColombia 9,8226,104
BogotáColombia 9,6025,967
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2085,722
El CaranoColombia 9,5665,945
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5235,917
MatecanaColombia 9,6375,988
PeralesColombia 9,6606,003
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2485,747
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0275,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9795,580
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9165,540
VanguardiaColombia 9,6445,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4286,480
YariguiesColombia 9,3445,806
MoroniComoros 9,7326,048
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3295,797
LimonCosta Rica 9,2975,777
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3495,810
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3315,798
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2712,033
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5442,202
SibenikCroatia 3,4272,130
SplitCroatia 3,4512,144
ZagrebCroatia 3,1951,986
CamagueyCuba 7,9264,925
CasablancaCuba 7,8644,887
HavanaCuba 7,8854,900
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6465,372
FamagustaCyprus 4,4532,767
LarnacaCyprus 4,4772,782
LimassolCyprus 4,4932,792
NicosiaCyprus 4,4432,761
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8231,754
ChebCzech Republic 2,7371,701
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7601,715
PragueCzech Republic 2,7251,693
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9144,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3115,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7775,454
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6015,966
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0855,645
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1141,314
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1421,331
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1731,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1081,310
MarstalDenmark 2,2201,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2071,371
OdenseDenmark 2,1611,343
RandersDenmark 2,0471,272
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1471,334
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0971,303
TønderDenmark 2,2241,382
TylstrupDenmark 1,9671,222
TystofteDenmark 2,1701,348
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,9501,212
VestervigDenmark 2,0271,260
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1624,451
Melville HallDominica 8,0625,010
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9124,917
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0274,988
BaniDominican Republic 8,0374,995
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0685,013
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8794,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9814,960
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9424,935
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9364,931
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0625,010
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9474,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8924,904
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9544,943
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0284,989
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8884,902
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9564,944
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0765,018
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0004,971
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8844,899
MichesDominican Republic 7,9244,924
MocaDominican Republic 7,9254,924
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9044,912
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9654,950
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1045,036
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9354,931
PoloDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8864,900
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0204,984
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8854,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9274,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9934,967
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9264,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0064,975
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9444,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0154,980
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0074,975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9174,919
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9384,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0074,975
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0505,002
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9144,918
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0148,708
CanarEcuador 10,5216,538
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5076,529
IzobambaEcuador 10,2756,385
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2576,374
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6886,642
MilagroEcuador 10,4946,521
OtavaloEcuador 10,2036,340
PichilingueEcuador 10,3816,451
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4046,465
PuyoEcuador 10,3806,450
QuitoEcuador 10,2526,371
RumipambaEcuador 10,3466,429
San GabrielEcuador 10,1506,307
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8563,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0213,120
AswanEgypt 5,6783,528
AsyutEgypt 5,3233,308
BahariyaEgypt 5,1653,210
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0983,168
CairoEgypt 4,9853,098
DabaaEgypt 4,8633,022
DakhlaEgypt 5,4803,405
El ArishEgypt 4,8993,045
El TorEgypt 5,2153,241
FarafraEgypt 5,3013,294
HelwanEgypt 5,0123,115
HurguadaEgypt 5,3333,314
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9393,069
KhargaEgypt 5,4943,414
KosseirEgypt 5,4503,387
LuxorEgypt 5,4883,410
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8242,997
MinyaEgypt 5,2053,235
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8633,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0733,152
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2473,261
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0543,141
SalloumEgypt 4,7922,978
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0523,139
SohagEgypt 5,3823,344
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1663,210
TahrirEgypt 4,9203,058
TantaEgypt 4,9073,049
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1025,656
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0695,635
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0645,632
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0695,636
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8984,908
AsmaraEritrea 6,6984,162
AssabEritrea 6,9894,343
MassawaEritrea 6,6674,143
TallinEstonia 1,6961,054
TartuEstonia 1,8331,139
VilsandiEstonia 1,7971,117
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3944,595
GonderEthiopia 6,9874,342
NegeleEthiopia 7,8064,851
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1219,396
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7221,070
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7351,078
Laucala BayFiji 13,6238,465
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5668,430
NandiFiji 13,5668,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9338,658
HelsinkiFinland 1,6111,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,596992
JoensuuFinland 1,380857
JokioinenFinland 1,533953
JyvskylFinland 1,371852
KajaaniFinland 1,183735
KuopioFinland 1,334829
KuusamoFinland 1,019633
LappeenrantaFinland 1,541957
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,602995
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,415879
OuluFinland 1,091678
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 839521
TampereFinland 1,463909
TurkuFinland 1,562971
VaasaFinland 1,279795
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6632,276
BiarritzFrance 3,6042,240
BordeauxFrance 3,4432,140
BrestFrance 3,1071,931
CaenFrance 2,9651,842
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1901,982
DijonFrance 3,1051,929
GourdonFrance 3,4242,128
GrenobleFrance 3,3302,069
Le MansFrance 3,0911,921
LilleFrance 2,7651,718
LyonFrance 3,2762,036
MarseilleFrance 3,5262,191
MontpellierFrance 3,5232,189
NancyFrance 2,9371,825
NantesFrance 3,2031,990
NiceFrance 3,4842,165
ParisFrance 2,9661,843
PerpignanFrance 3,6282,254
StrasbourgFrance 2,9391,826
ToulonFrance 3,5562,210
ToulouseFrance 3,5482,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9495,561
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1245,670
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9505,561
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0345,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9265,547
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6887,884
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5348,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5328,409
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6238,465
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1038,764
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2658,243
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2868,877
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1988,201
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2848,876
BitamGabon 8,0705,015
CocobeachGabon 8,1995,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4765,267
LambarnGabon 8,3875,212
LastourvilleGabon 8,3905,213
LibrevilleGabon 8,2615,134
MakokouGabon 8,2345,116
MayumbaGabon 8,6855,397
MitzicGabon 8,2155,105
MkamboGabon 8,1805,083
MoandaGabon 8,4625,258
MouilaGabon 8,5115,289
Port-GentilGabon 8,3935,215
TchibanGabon 8,6205,357
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6526,619
BanjulGambia 7,1414,438
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6552,271
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8782,410
BerlinGermany 2,4661,533
BrockenGermany 2,5561,588
CologneGermany 2,6791,665
DresdenGermany 2,6121,623
ErfurtGermany 2,6441,643
EssenGermany 2,6301,634
FichtelbergGermany 2,6941,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7571,713
GeisenheimGermany 2,7781,726
GorlitzGermany 2,6041,618
HamburgGermany 2,3581,465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3581,465
HannoverGermany 2,4891,547
HelgolandGermany 2,3161,439
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,9961,862
KarlsruheGermany 2,8831,791
KasselGermany 2,6201,628
KonstanzGermany 3,0221,878
LeipzigGermany 2,5891,609
LindenbergGermany 2,4911,548
MagdeburgGermany 2,5151,563
MunichGermany 2,9311,821
MünsterGermany 2,5621,592
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3691,472
NurembergGermany 2,8081,745
NurnbergGermany 2,8071,744
PotsdamGermany 2,4761,539
RostockGermany 2,2831,419
SchleswigGermany 2,2631,406
StuttgartGermany 2,9021,803
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8161,750
ZugspitzeGermany 3,0381,888
AccraGhana 7,7654,825
KumasiGhana 7,6574,758
TamaleGhana 7,3514,568
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4622,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7602,336
AthensGreece 4,0682,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0972,546
ChiosGreece 4,0362,508
CorfuGreece 3,8812,412
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7512,331
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3692,715
IoanninaGreece 3,8722,406
KalamataGreece 4,1672,589
KerkiraGreece 3,8812,412
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2562,645
LamiaGreece 3,9642,463
LarissaGreece 3,8832,413
LemnosGreece 3,8632,401
LimnosGreece 3,8602,399
MethoniGreece 4,1922,605
MilosGreece 4,2132,618
MitiliniGreece 3,9612,461
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9572,459
NaxosGreece 4,1742,594
PatrasGreece 4,0352,507
RhodesGreece 4,2652,650
SamosGreece 4,1142,557
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9632,463
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3492,702
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7862,353
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1162,558
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0892,541
AasiaatGreenland 2,4351,513
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2541,401
AputiteqGreenland 1,9181,192
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,053654
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9281,819
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6051,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,3441,457
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,412878
JakobshavnGreenland 2,3461,458
JulianehbGreenland 2,9411,828
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5191,566
Kap TobinGreenland 1,418881
NanortalikGreenland 2,9721,847
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8811,790
NordGreenland 1,105687
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7931,736
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2281,385
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9181,813
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5161,563
UpernavikGreenland 2,2081,372
UummannaqGreenland 2,2601,405
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9904,965
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9924,966
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0085,598
BokeGuinea 7,3854,589
ConakryGuinea 7,5144,669
FaranahGuinea 7,4154,608
KankanGuinea 7,3544,570
KindiaGuinea 7,4484,628
KissidougouGuinea 7,4734,644
LabeGuinea 7,2994,536
MacentaGuinea 7,5614,699
MamouGuinea 7,4004,599
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6294,741
SiguiriGuinea 7,2374,497
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2964,534
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9045,533
TimehriGuyana 8,9395,555
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0845,024
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5295,921
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3535,812
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2835,769
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5285,299
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
CatacamasHonduras 8,8515,500
CholutecaHonduras 9,0555,627
La CeibaHonduras 8,7875,461
La MesaHonduras 8,8485,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7565,441
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9435,557
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9785,579
TelaHonduras 8,8065,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7684,827
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7694,828
BudapestHungary 3,0041,867
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0121,871
DebrecenHungary 3,0081,869
KeszthelyHungary 3,0891,920
MiskolcHungary 2,9391,826
PecsHungary 3,1711,971
SzegedHungary 3,1431,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0331,884
AkureyriIceland 1,6731,040
DalatangiIceland 1,584985
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7161,066
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8431,145
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,546961
ReykhólarIceland 1,8121,126
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9191,193
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8591,155
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9401,205
AgraIndia 6,1993,852
AhmedabadIndia 6,4954,036
AkolaIndia 6,8654,266
AllahabadIndia 6,4854,030
AmritsarIndia 5,6363,503
BangaloreIndia 7,7134,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3244,551
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1564,447
BikanerIndia 5,9833,718
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7784,833
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7934,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7934,221
DaltonganjIndia 6,7004,163
DarbhangaIndia 6,5264,056
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6514,133
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6524,134
DumkaIndia 6,7684,205
DwarkaIndia 6,4814,027
GoaIndia 7,3434,563
GuwahatiIndia 6,6984,162
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2534,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6164,111
JagdalpurIndia 7,1754,458
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9844,340
KotaIndia 6,3563,950
KozhikodeIndia 7,8514,879
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,382
LudhianaIndia 5,7473,571
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6524,755
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9983,727
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9494,318
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4604,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8774,273
New DelhiIndia 6,0253,744
PambanIndia 8,1535,066
PuneIndia 7,0154,359
SagarIndia 6,5744,085
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3753,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1805,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1805,083
VeravalIndia 6,6714,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3574,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9606,811
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3726,445
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6016,588
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5227,160
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3066,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8206,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3155,789
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8476,119
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0146,223
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1726,942
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1436,924
AbadanIran 5,1703,212
ArakIran 4,7932,978
BabolsarIran 4,5602,833
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6673,521
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4172,744
Bandar LengehIran 5,7123,549
BirjandIran 5,1153,178
BushehrIran 5,3683,336
ChahbaharIran 5,9673,708
DezfulIran 4,9653,086
EsfahanIran 4,9973,105
IranshahrIran 5,7613,580
KermanIran 5,3503,324
KermanshahIran 4,7152,930
Khoram AbadIran 4,8353,004
MashhadIran 4,7582,957
OroomiehIran 4,3202,684
RamsarIran 4,5012,797
RashtIran 4,4362,757
SemnanIran 4,6982,919
ShahroudIran 4,6392,883
ShirazIran 5,3403,318
TabrizIran 4,2932,668
TeheranIran 4,6462,887
YazdIran 5,1153,179
ZahedanIran 5,5203,430
ZanjanIran 4,4842,786
BaghdadIraq 4,7902,977
BasraIraq 5,1403,194
BelmulletIreland 2,5961,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6731,661
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6281,633
ClonesIreland 2,5411,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5681,596
CorkIreland 2,8101,746
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8161,750
DublinIreland 2,6031,618
KilkennyIreland 2,7121,686
Malin HeadIreland 2,4201,504
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7251,694
ShannonIreland 2,7341,699
ValentiaIreland 2,8421,766
EilatIsrael 5,0793,156
HaifaIsrael 4,7182,932
JerusalemIsrael 4,8252,998
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8072,987
AlbengaItaly 3,4332,133
AlgheroItaly 3,8092,367
AmendolaItaly 3,6712,281
AnconaItaly 3,4482,142
ArezzoItaly 3,4732,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7142,308
BergamoItaly 3,2412,014
BolognaItaly 3,3572,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1431,953
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8882,416
BrindisiItaly 3,7652,340
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9572,459
CameriItaly 3,2642,028
CampobassoItaly 3,6722,282
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8772,409
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9702,467
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9072,428
Cape MeleItaly 3,4422,139
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8412,387
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1262,564
CerviaItaly 3,3852,104
CiampinoItaly 3,6532,270
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3982,112
Cisa PassItaly 3,3722,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6312,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1291,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2122,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9512,455
DecimomannuItaly 3,9472,453
DobbiacoItaly 3,1081,931
FalconaraItaly 3,4482,143
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4382,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6802,287
FonniItaly 3,8602,399
FrontoneItaly 3,4622,151
FrosinoneItaly 3,6672,279
GelaItaly 4,1722,592
GenoaItaly 3,3862,104
GhediItaly 3,2652,029
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7552,333
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7292,317
GrossetoItaly 3,5562,210
GrottaglieItaly 3,7822,350
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7372,322
GuidoniaItaly 3,6312,256
IstranaItaly 3,2252,004
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3532,705
LatinaItaly 3,6802,287
LatronicoItaly 3,8322,381
LecceItaly 3,8122,369
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5622,214
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7932,357
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0432,512
MilanItaly 3,2682,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2532,021
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5962,234
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7482,329
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7712,343
PadovaItaly 3,2562,023
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1781,975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0592,522
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0532,519
PantelleriaItaly 4,2102,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3332,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9072,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5102,181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5762,222
PiacenzaItaly 3,3252,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4572,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3622,089
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7502,331
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7702,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6702,281
PrizziItaly 4,1032,549
RadicofaniItaly 3,5362,197
Resia PassItaly 3,1141,935
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4062,117
RivoltoItaly 3,1881,981
Rolle PassItaly 3,1581,963
RomeItaly 3,6372,260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6552,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2021,990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4632,152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6522,269
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8592,398
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4142,122
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7982,360
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9152,433
SigonellaItaly 4,1332,568
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7882,354
TarvisioItaly 3,1271,943
TermoliItaly 3,6212,250
TorinoItaly 3,3272,067
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3092,056
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0852,539
TrevicoItaly 3,7272,316
TrevisoItaly 3,2282,006
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2182,000
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3232,065
UdineItaly 3,1771,974
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9942,482
VeniceItaly 3,2432,015
VeronaItaly 3,2652,029
VicenzaItaly 3,2422,015